CVR 29796092Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Odense SFounded 25 Oct 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-30.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-83.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JSI 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteen Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2006
Steen Jørgensensince 25 Oct 2006
100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4408995520% to under 25% of capitalUnder compulsory dissolution
CVR 4373558615% to under 20% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JSI 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39869160100% of votes17 Sep 2018 to 9 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -27 | -20 | -18 | -16 | -30 |
| Operating profit | -184 | -167 | -174 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +68 | +114 | -48 | +269 | -83 |
| Equity | 12,802 | 12,166 | 12,118 | 9,887 | 9,804 |
| Total assets | 12,823 | 12,177 | 12,129 | 9,900 | 9,817 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,887note 1 | -2,923note 1 | -7,848note 1 | -5,712note 1 | -5,517note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.5%note 2 | -1.4%note 3 | -2%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12,814note 1 | -2,923note 1 | -7,848note 1 | -5,712note 1 | -5,517note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 2 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 14 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 4 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012728936Hestehøjvej 137, 5260 Odense S