CVR 29795010Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aarhus CFounded 21 Sep 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, Feb 2026
Gross profit
-2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-10.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
105.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WIMA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJack Veilgaard Hjeronymus100% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2006
Jack Veilgaard Hjeronymussince 21 Sep 2006
100% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45976963100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44561840100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4484430350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3900977325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4617684720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 46385152100% of capital and votes
CVR 4639575166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3983444820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3882030310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WIMA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4355751310% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Oct 2022 to 17 Jul 2025
CVR 383879525% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Jan 2017 to 26 Dec 2022
CVR 3787391810% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Jan 2017 to 30 Nov 2022
CVR 3825827315% to under 20% of capital and votes28 Feb 2018 to 27 Oct 2021
CVR 3585770233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 May 2014 to 20 Feb 2018
CVR 3288142433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Apr 2010 to 6 Nov 2017
CVR 2963749033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Dec 2011 to 6 Jul 2017
CVR 3457666133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 May 2012 to 30 Nov 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,015 | -1,528 | -1,480 | -1,940 | -2,043 |
| Operating profit | -3,143 | -5,715 | -2,726 | -4,773 | -6,324 |
| Result for the year | +5,385 | +77,187 | +7,767 | +19,417 | -10,935 |
| Equity | 25,968 | 99,648 | 104,415 | 119,831 | 105,896 |
| Total assets | 39,498 | 99,947 | 104,717 | 125,174 | 115,729 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1,103.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -3,125 | -5,284 | -2,708 | -4,561 | -5,600 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,347note 3 | -40,610 | -60,830 | -25,028 | -5,193 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -13.6%note 3 | -13.4% | -4.4% | -5.8% | -5.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 600note 5 | 1,143note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 23,894note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,115note 3 | -40,452 | -60,739 | -43,012 | -72,553 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012681956Niels W. Gades Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C