CVR 29794901Private limited company (ApS)Andre hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med finansiel formidling (661900)København KFounded 17 Oct 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAPIDEA MANAGEMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, 2019
Revenue
14.2M
DKK, annual report 2018
+36.8% on 2017
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
9.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
Capidea Management ApSCVR 39144735, 100% of capital and votes, until 9 Jul 2019
Erik Balleby Jensenuntil 9 Jul 2019
Ulrik Nicolai Jungersenuntil 9 Jul 2019
Martin Jørgensenuntil 9 Jul 2019
and 1 moreNo current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29794464100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 201917 Oct 2006 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 185308995% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jun 20181 Nov 2006 to 21 Jun 2018
CVR 298918185% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jun 20181 Nov 2006 to 21 Jun 2018
CVR 242605775% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jun 20181 Nov 2006 to 21 Jun 2018
CVR 39144735100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 9 Jul 2019
CAPIDEA MANAGEMENT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAPIDEA MANAGEMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29940002100% of capital and votes18 Oct 2006 to 8 Jul 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Oct 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jul 2019, monthly: 7 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 7 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2019.
Latest Jul 2019, published 27 Sep 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17,988 | 16,863 | 15,773 | 10,358 | 14,169 |
| Operating profit | +3,894 | +409 | +2,023 | -1,983 | +2,423 |
| Result for the year | +3,007 | +358 | +1,637 | -1,959 | +2,260 |
| Equity | 8,462 | 7,921 | 9,558 | 7,599 | 9,859 |
| Total assets | 10,573 | 9,282 | 10,956 | 9,379 | 10,786 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 7 | Not reported | 7 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -4.4% | -6.3% | -6.5% | -34.3% | 36.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 21.7% | 2.4% | 12.8% | -19.1% | 17.1% |
| EBITDA | 3,917 | 425 | 2,040 | -1,966 | 2,436 |
| EBITDA margin | 21.8% | 2.5% | 12.9% | -19% | 17.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 14.3% | -12.5% | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,700note 2 | -4,929note 2 | -7,744note 2 | -6,412note 2 | -7,335note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 118.8%note 4 | 13.4%note 4 | 66.2%note 2 | -103.1%note 5 | 123.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 27note 6 | 32note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.2%note 6 | 0.2%note 6 | 0%note 7 | 0%note 7 | 0%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 28 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 29 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 21 Apr 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 2 May 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 1 May 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 09.07.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 39144735 Capidea Management III ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mogens Christian Hugo, (formand), den 25.03.2019, Lars Thomassen, den 25.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Normann, den 25.03.2019.
Ny adresse:
Store Kongensgade 118, 1. th., 1264 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.05.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Claus Bock, den 30.03.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ulrik Nicolai Jungersen, den 30.03.2007, Adm. direktør Lars Thomassen, den 30.03.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Claus Bock, den 30.03.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Ulrik Nicolai Jungersen, den 01.01.2007.
Ny adresse:
Poul Ankers Gade 2, 2. tv., 1271 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.10.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening. Selskabet tegnes endvidere af selskabets samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Christian Richard Paarsgaard Ibsen, den 24.10.2006, Morten Eldrup-Jørgensen, den 24.10.2006, Jakob Mosegaard Larsen, den 24.10.2006.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Adm. direktør Mogens Christian Hugo Jørgensen (formand), den 24.10.2006, Claus Bock, den 24.10.2006, Civilingeniør Jens Thøger Hansen, den 24.10.2006, Direktør Erik Balleby Jensen, den 24.10.2006.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jakob Mosegaard Larsen, den 24.10.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Claus Bock, den 24.10.2006, Civilingeniør Jens Thøger Hansen, den 24.10.2006, Direktør Erik Balleby Jensen, den 24.10.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.10.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.10.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29794464 CAPIDEA HOLDING ApS, Strandgade 3, 1401 København K, den 17.10.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Studerende Christian Richard Paarsgaard Ibsen (formand), den 17.10.2006, Advokat Morten Eldrup-Jørgensen, den 17.10.2006, Jakob Mosegaard Larsen, den 17.10.2006.
Direktion:
Jakob Mosegaard Larsen, den 17.10.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør i forening med ét bestyrelsesmedlem. Selskabet tegnes endvidere af selskabets samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 17.10.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
17.10.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012681840Store Kongensgade 118, 1264 København K