CVR 29787875Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ViborgFounded 8 Nov 2006
Gross profit
-41.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NMJ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Martin Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 8 Nov 2006
Niels Martin Jørgensensince 8 Nov 2006
100% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37329088100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38546872100% of capital and votes
CVR 3056490125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 45271897100% of capital and votes
CVR 34224080100% of capital and votes
CVR 40328084100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NMJ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 25324331100% of capital and votes8 Nov 2006 to 24 Oct 2025
CVR 36691530100% of capital and votes2 Mar 2015 to 28 Feb 2022
CVR 38646362100% of capital and votes17 May 2017 to 28 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | -21 | -22 | -44 | -42 |
| Operating profit | -19 | -21 | -22 | -44 | -42 |
| Result for the year | +193 | +2,300 | -7,133 | +2,376 | +4,498 |
| Equity | 5,010 | 6,868 | -364 | 1,712 | 5,510 |
| Total assets | 5,915 | 7,379 | 6,876 | 6,647 | 9,617 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -28note 1 | -1note 1 | -24note 1 | 3,441 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.5%note 2 | -5.2%note 2 | -0.6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012759580Timianvej 23, 8800 Viborg