CVR 29777926Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 25 Aug 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REFINANZ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-552.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kim Høyer Malling100% of capital and votes, since 25 Aug 2006
Kim Høyer Mallingsince 25 Aug 2006
100% of capital and votessince 25 Aug 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 29777934100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43266233100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3339467550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2978319525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2984866125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for REFINANZ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3000350050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Nov 2006 to 20 May 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2023.
Latest Dec 2023, published 21 Feb 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -4 | -59 | -9 | -8 |
| Result for the year | +529 | -18 | +28 | -826 | -553 |
| Equity | 3,999 | 3,034 | 3,004 | 2,116 | 1,496 |
| Total assets | 4,013 | 3,049 | 3,011 | 2,122 | 1,503 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | -230note 2 | -198note 2 | 0note 2 | -1note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -1.6%note 3 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -950note 2 | -946note 2 | -330note 2 | -271note 2 | -321note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Aug 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 16.09.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., 8210 Aarhus V, den 11.04.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Kim Høyer Malling, Prins Knuds Vej 24, 8240 Risskov
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.03.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Kim Høyer Malling, Havnegade 4, 4., 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RISSKOV REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., 8210 Aarhus V, den 07.01.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.11.2012.
Nyt navn:
REFINANZ HOLDING ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Risskov Revision / Kvadrat Revision v/Tore Christensen, den 12.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31574994 RISSKOV REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Brunbjergvej 3, 8240 Risskov, den 12.09.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.08.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.08.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 102,00.
Stifter:
Kim Høyer Malling, den 25.08.2006.
Direktion:
Kim Høyer Malling, den 25.08.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Risskov Revision v/ Tore Christensen, 8240 Risskov, den 25.08.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
25.08.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012527736Prins Knuds Vej 24, 8240 Risskov