CVR 29689180Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ThistedFounded 1 Jul 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PKN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.5% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Krause Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2012
Peter Krause Nielsensince 1 Jul 2006
100% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
8 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 44144433100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31597420100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27905730100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29689342100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4642802150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4430026550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3458801525% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 4223342025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PKN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41943548100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2020 to 7 Mar 2026
CVR 3733077933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Dec 2015 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 3668992715% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Mar 2015 to 9 Oct 2020
CVR 3669737750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Mar 2015 to 1 Sep 2020
CVR 3919305115% to under 20% of capital and votes22 Dec 2017 to 11 Aug 2020
CVR 38969676100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2017 to 26 Feb 2020
CVR 3898448915% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Oct 2017 to 18 Feb 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Aug 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 20 | 245 | 2,672 | 1,434 | 1,283 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +167 | +2,446 | +832 | +689 |
| Result for the year | +1,294 | +2,499 | +5,117 | +1,713 | +1,173 |
| Equity | 4,579 | 7,021 | 12,079 | 13,731 | 14,836 |
| Total assets | 6,733 | 8,436 | 15,141 | 15,424 | 15,512 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -0.9% | 1,098.5% | 58.5% | -46.3% | -10.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 167 | 2,467 | 853 | 700 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 67.9% | 92.3% | 59.5% | 54.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 933 | 337 | 46 | 164 | -609 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 2x | 0x | 0.2x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.5% | 23.9% | 5.6% | 4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -351 | -2,349 | -4,836 | -5,170 | -918 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
PKN HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Jan 2027.
PKN HOLDING ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Krause Nielsen, Ballerumvej 318, Tved, 7700 Thisted
Ny kommune: Thisted
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, True Møllevej 7, True, 8381 Tilst, den 04.04.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Krause Nielsen, Bjørslevvej 4, 6933 Kibæk
Ny kommune: Herning
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.06.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DAMGAARD & ENEVOLDSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35658432 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Pugdalvænget 2, 7480 Vildbjerg, den 15.11.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Krause Nielsen, Ballerumvej 318, Tved, 7700 Thisted
Ny kommune: Thisted
Vedtægter ændret:
10.07.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 12.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.06.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o Peter Krause Nielsen, Birkevej 33, 7700 Thisted.
Ny kommune:
Thisted.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 110,00.
Stifter:
Peter Krause Nielsen, den 01.07.2006.
Direktion:
Peter Krause Nielsen (adm. dir), den 01.07.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24257770 DAMGAARD & ENEVOLDSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Pugdalvænget 2, 7480 Vildbjerg, den 01.07.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012439756Ballerumvej 318, 7700 Thisted