CVR 29632790Public limited company (A/S)Teater- og koncertproduktioner (902010)Secondary industries: Anden udlejning af boliger (682030), Indspilning af lydoptagelser og udgivelse af musik (592000)Randers NVFounded 28 Jun 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STIG ULRICHSEN A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.5% on 2024
Result
+139.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
MY CASH HOLDING ApSCVR 30808053, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2007
Stig Ulrichsensince 28 Jun 2006
CVR 30808053100% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MY CASH HOLDING ApS, since 11 Aug 2007
Holding company
CVR 30808053Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STIG ULRICHSEN A/S, since 11 Aug 2007
This company
STIG ULRICHSEN A/S
CVR 29632790
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Jun 2006 to 8 Nov 2026.
28 Jun 2006 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q4 2008 | Q1 2009 | Q2 2009 | Q2 2010 | 2012 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012; quarterly Q4 2008 to Q2 2010; monthly Jan 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 884 | 916 | 1,231 | 1,554 | 1,407 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +1,231 | +1,421 | +1,104 |
| Result for the year | +101 | +952 | +167 | +311 | +139 |
| Equity | 5,002 | 5,954 | 6,121 | 6,432 | 6,571 |
| Total assets | 26,362 | 26,511 | 26,497 | 26,604 | 26,729 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27.7% | 3.5% | 36.4% | 26.3% | -9.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,503 | 16,640 | 16,739 | 16,407 | 16,398 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.7%note 3 | 3.2%note 3 | 4.2% | 4.8% | 4.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 146note 5 | 146note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.02.2024
Nye binavne: CB & Ole B. Booking A/S, CBA Entertainment A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2023
Nyt navn: STIG ULRICHSEN A/S
Nyt binavn: STIG ULRICHSEN A/S - Ejendomme & Entertainment
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 20.03.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Knudsen, den 02.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Pia Birgitte Pedersen, den 02.12.2021.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 06.05.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
National Revision Godkendte Revisorer a/s, den 04.07.2019.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 30828763 MISTI ECONOMIC ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 29632790 STIG ULRICHSEN EJENDOMME A/S (fortsættende).
CVR-NR. 30828763 MISTI ECONOMIC ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i.
CVR-NR. 29632790 STIG ULRICHSEN EJENDOMME A/S.
CVR-NR. 30828763 MISTI ECONOMIC ApS, har i
enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en
erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med
fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud
for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke
er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres
fordringer senest 4 uger efter at den endelige
beslutning om fusion er truffet.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Alice Ulrichsen, den 26.04.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Michael Dan Pedersen (formand), den 26.04.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.06.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 419,95.
Stifter:
Stig Ulrichsen, den 28.06.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Alice Ulrichsen (formand), den 28.06.2006, Henrik Knudsen, den 28.06.2006, Stig Ulrichsen, den 28.06.2006.
Direktion:
Stig Ulrichsen, den 28.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18743396 REVISIONSFIRMAET PEDER ALBERTSEN A/S, REGISTREREDE REVISORER, Sct. Mortensgade 4, 8900 Randers, den 28.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012384323Ydervangen 32, 8920 Randers NV
No other current company drawn.