CVR 29628998Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HvidovreFounded 28 Jun 2006
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2008
Gross profit
-14.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+98.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOFT B ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIrving Borring Møller100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jun 2006
Irving Borring Møllersince 28 Jun 2006
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jun 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3447537710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3177719450% to under 66.7% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SOFT B ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3471953550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Oct 2013 to 14 Feb 2017
CVR 270479475% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 5 Jul 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -13 | -14 | -16 | -15 |
| Operating profit | -11 | -13 | -14 | -16 | -15 |
| Result for the year | -373 | +691 | +1,285 | -348 | +99 |
| Equity | 4,000 | 4,691 | 5,976 | 5,506 | 5,469 |
| Total assets | 4,051 | 4,743 | 6,089 | 5,670 | 5,616 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,792note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -6,019note 1 | -5,384note 1 | -5,204note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | -21.9%note 1 | -32.3%note 4 | -6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 7 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 25 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 18 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012377653Alkestien 2, 2650 Hvidovre
No other current company drawn.