CVR 29622809Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Randers SVFounded 19 Jun 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOLDINGSELSKABET JO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-23.1K
DKK, annual report 2016
Result
+130.8K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
4M
DKK, annual report 2016
Jeanette Omann100% of capital and votes, until 20 Feb 2017
OJ EJENDOMME ApSCVR 28670729, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 Feb 2017
and 1 moreJeanette Omannuntil 20 Feb 2017
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Jun 2006 to 20 Feb 2017
CVR 8086571625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2014 to 20 Feb 2017
CVR 28670729100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2006 to 20 Feb 2017
HOLDINGSELSKABET JO ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOLDINGSELSKABET JO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 28670729100% of capital and votes24 Nov 2006 to 19 Feb 2017
CVR 8086571625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 Feb 2015 to 13 Aug 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
19 Jun 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 29 | Not reported | Not reported | -12 | -23 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -12 | -23 |
| Result for the year | +219 | Not reported | Not reported | -1,086 | +131 |
| Equity | 3,481 | Not reported | Not reported | 3,893 | 4,023 |
| Total assets | 5,415 | Not reported | Not reported | 4,079 | 4,040 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,395 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,275note 2 | -1,616note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.3%note 5 | -0.7%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 10 Jan 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 1 Mar 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Oct 2013 to 30 Sep 2014, published 26 Feb 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Oct 2012 to 30 Sep 2013, published 25 Feb 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Oct 2011 to 30 Sep 2012, published 17 Jan 2013
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 20.02.2017 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 33957637 HOLDINGSELSKABET JC ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 30.09.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.09.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SØ, den 22.09.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Enghavevej 20, 7100 Vejle, den 01.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.11.2008.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Claus Jensen, den 24.11.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.09.2008.
Ny adresse:
Frederiksdalvej 8, 8940 Randers SV.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.09.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2007 - 30.09.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 19.06.2006 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 20445335 HOLDINGSSELSKABET O.J.M. A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 3.475,63.
Direktion:
Jeanette Omann, 8600 Silkeborg, den 19.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Enghavevej 20, postboks 439, 7100 Vejle, den 19.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012347584Frederiksdalvej 8, 8940 Randers SV