CVR 29618585Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København VFounded 1 May 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CASPER TINGKÆR HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-919.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+27.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
146.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Casper Henrique Tingkær100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2006
Casper Henrique Tingkærsince 1 May 2006
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 41952741100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4171191450% to under 66.7% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 4171191450% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CASPER TINGKÆR HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4004979720% to under 25% of capital and votes20 Nov 2018 to 26 Nov 2020
CVR 3730147750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Dec 2015 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR 3757500333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Apr 2018 to 20 Nov 2018
CVR 3723130433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Nov 2015 to 20 Nov 2018
CVR 3435254233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 20 Nov 2018
Apr 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2021 | Apr 2022 | Apr 2023 | Apr 2024 | Apr 2025 | Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2021 to Apr 2026.
Latest Apr 2026, published 22 Jun 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -160 | -684 | -674 | -1,698 | -919 |
| Operating profit | -426 | -1,064 | -1,027 | -20,289 | -1,257 |
| Result for the year | +1,672 | +28,960 | +11,106 | -35,452 | +27 |
| Equity | 176,313 | 205,273 | 183,679 | 146,227 | 146,254 |
| Total assets | 178,400 | 208,699 | 191,348 | 185,239 | 156,599 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -385 | -1,064 | -1,012 | -2,040 | -1,257 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25,823note 1 | -12,382note 1 | -440note 1 | -3,728note 1 | -1,287note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 1 | -0.5%note 1 | -0.4%note 1 | -9.7%note 2 | -0.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 18,249note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -147,676note 1 | -134,326note 1 | -115,432note 1 | -75,474note 1 | -75,338note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 21 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 12.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28939523 Ecovis Danmark statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, Vendersgade 28, st., 1363 København K, den 12.11.2021.
Ny adresse: Axeltorv 2F, 5., 1609 København V
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 20.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31611520 REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Ragnagade 7, 2., 2100 København Ø, den 20.08.2018.
Ny adresse: Svanemøllevej 62A, 2900 Hellerup
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 21.04.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 15.12.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 15.12.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34884935 AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 14.02.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 4760 Vordingborg, den 14.02.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2012.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2012 - 30.06.2013.
Ny adresse:
Havneholmen 54, 6. th., 1561 København V.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.05.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.08.2006.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 01.05.2006 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 29528926 SWAN MEDICARE HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.05.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.465,57.
Direktion:
Casper Lars Tingkær, 1871 Frederiksberg C, den 01.05.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
AP, statsauroriserede revisorer, 1007 København K, den 01.05.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012336515Axeltorv 2, 1609 København V