CVR 29617600Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KlampenborgFounded 1 Jun 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MICHAEL HEIN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-164.3K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
-701.5K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
11.8M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
INVESTERINGSSELSKABET HEIN ApSCVR 35395024, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jul 2013
Michael Nielsensince 1 Jun 2006
CVR 35395024100% of capital and votessince 4 Jul 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2006 to 3 Jul 2013
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in INVESTERINGSSELSKABET HEIN ApS, since 4 Jul 2013
Holding company
INVESTERINGSSELSKABET HEIN ApS
CVR 35395024Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MICHAEL HEIN HOLDING ApS, since 4 Jul 2013
This company
MICHAEL HEIN HOLDING ApS
CVR 29617600
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3910211050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2732496733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3992056533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4347163525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 44788365100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MICHAEL HEIN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3587334133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Feb 2017 to 1 Mar 2026
CVR 4381623325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Jan 2023 to 11 Dec 2024
CVR 3883217415% to under 20% of capital and votes2 Aug 2017 to 22 Aug 2024
CVR 4381622525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Jan 2023 to 30 May 2024
CVR 4292448250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Dec 2021 to 5 Jul 2023
CVR 2722110633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Mar 2008 to 17 May 2023
CVR 3277896825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Feb 2013 to 3 Nov 2022
CVR 3941620450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Mar 2018 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 3819908033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Nov 2016 to 17 Jun 2022
CVR 4271949825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Sep 2021 to 31 Mar 2022
CVR 3991676233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Oct 2018 to 18 Nov 2020
CVR 3783496350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Jun 2016 to 5 Feb 2020
CVR 39416182100% of capital and votes12 Mar 2018 to 17 Sep 2019
CVR 3929618733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Jan 2018 to 17 Sep 2019
CVR 3874191825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Jun 2017 to 17 Sep 2019
CVR 364646905% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Dec 2014 to 13 Aug 2019
CVR 39119196100% of capital and votes28 Nov 2017 to 15 Apr 2019
CVR 3948418850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Apr 2018 to 1 Sep 2018
CVR 3689093233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 May 2015 to 21 Mar 2018
CVR 38614118100% of capital and votes3 May 2017 to 11 Sep 2017
CVR 38614150100% of capital and votes3 May 2017 to 11 Sep 2017
CVR 3693068350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Jun 2015 to 20 Nov 2016
CVR 3751613933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 May 2016 to 9 Aug 2016
CVR 3282687333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 29 Jun 2016
CVR 3775170720% to under 25% of capital and votes27 May 2016 to 23 Jun 2016
CVR 3671065925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes13 Apr 2015 to 4 Feb 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | Sep 2022 | Sep 2023 | Sep 2024 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -471 | -553 | -610 | -164 |
| Result for the year | +2,149 | -1,699 | -7,592 | -3,287 | -701 |
| Equity | 28,070 | 24,371 | 15,779 | 12,492 | 11,790 |
| Total assets | 28,418 | 25,222 | 19,983 | 24,441 | 25,279 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -601 | -1,810 | -1,264note 2 | 1,596 | 1,502 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.5%note 3 | -3.1%note 3 | -4.2%note 4 | -5.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,098 | -2,544 | 603note 2 | 3,355 | 3,103 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2025 covers 3 months (1 Oct to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Oct 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report Sep 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report Sep 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report Sep 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report Sep 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.06.2026
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2025 - 31.12.2025
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 413B, 2930 Klampenborg
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ADDERE REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 06.01.2016.
CVR-nummer
29617600.
NAVN:
MICHAEL HEIN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Nøddegangen 5, 2840 Holte.
Kommune: Rudersdal.
Ny adresse: Attemosevej 11, 2840 Holte
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse:
Nøddegangen 5, Søllerød, 2840 Holte.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 01.07.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34589992 ADDERE REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Galoche Alle 6, 4600 Køge, den 01.07.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.01.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Torvet 21, 1., 4600 Køge, den 05.01.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.06.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Divisionsdirektør Michael Nielsen, den 01.06.2006.
Direktion:
Divisionsdirektør Michael Nielsen, den 01.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ro's Torv 53, 4000 Roskilde, den 01.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2006 - 30.09.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012333133Strandvejen 413, 2930 Klampenborg