CVR 29539081Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)København KFounded 22 May 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BOLL+ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
331.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-288.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Mølgaard Boll50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 15 Dec 2013
Frederik Stokkebye Boll20% to under 25% of capital, since 15 Dec 2013
and 1 moreMorten Mølgaard Bollsince 22 May 2006
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bsince 15 Dec 2013
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 15 Dec 13since 15 Dec 2013
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 15 Dec 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3795012225% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 3952892425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BOLL+ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3810808510% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Oct 2016 to 16 Apr 2026
CVR 2852010710% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 2851627410% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 3540084233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes23 Jan 2015 to 12 Sep 2023
CVR 2044491633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Aug 2018 to 23 Sep 2021
CVR 37950165100% of capital and votes23 Aug 2016 to 1 Nov 2017
CVR 3653257225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Feb 2015 to 15 Sep 2017
CVR 2896509510% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Jul 2015 to 24 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly May 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 719 | -880 | -428 | -413 | 331 |
| Operating profit | -1,165 | -2,875 | -3,429 | -2,412 | -1,251 |
| Result for the year | +12,860 | +171 | -976 | -7,257 | -289 |
| Equity | 40,027 | 39,960 | 37,984 | 29,727 | 28,938 |
| Total assets | 41,148 | 41,171 | 39,200 | 31,144 | 29,231 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -222.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1,149 | -2,863 | -2,308 | -2,199 | -1,186 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -159.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -357.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 50% | -33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39,265 | -20,712 | -19,986 | -10,942 | -10,722 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -12%note 3 | -22.4%note 3 | -14.4%note 4 | -10.2%note 3 | -5.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 37note 5 | 3,121note 5 | 0note 5 | 397note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 25 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 15 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 10 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
BOLL+ ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Boll, Ny Østergade 30, 1. tv, 1101 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Boll, Rigensgade 9, 1316 København K
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET WESTERGAARD, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 15.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 15.01.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Boll, Helsinkigade 18, 10. 2., 2150 Nordhavn
Ny kommune: København
CVR-nummer
29539081.
NAVN:
BOLL+ ApS.
Adresse: c/o Morten Boll, Taarbæk Strandvej 120B, 2930 Klampenborg.
Kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Jensen+Bo, Statsaut. Revisor-I/S, den 31.03.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35989315 REVISIONSFIRMAET WESTERGAARD, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Søndergade 7, 4130 Viby Sjælland, den 31.03.2015.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 1.000,00. B kr. 124.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.12.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Boll, Taarbæk Strandvej 120B, 2930 Klampenborg.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.08.2012.
Nyt navn:
BOLL+ ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Boll, Bredgade 73, 2., 1260 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jensen - Revision og Rådgivning vFlemming Jensen, den 27.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Jensen+Bo, Statsaut. Revisor-I/S, Langebjergvænget 10A, 1., 4000, den 27.05.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.03.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.03.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Mølgaard Boll, Tuborg Havnepark 9, st. tv., 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.05.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.09.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.05.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.05.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Morten Mølgaard Boll, den 22.05.2006.
Direktion:
Morten Mølgaard Boll, den 22.05.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Jensen - Revision og Rådgivning vFlemming Jensen, 4000 Roskilde, den 22.05.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
22.05.2006 - 31.10.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.11 - 31.10.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012282113Ny Østergade 30, 1101 København K
No other current company drawn.