CVR 29538751Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)MiddelfartFounded 22 May 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about APRIAX HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-53.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-63.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Pia Uno Laursen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2022
Pia Uno Laursensince 17 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 3 Jan 202222 May 2006 to 3 Jan 2022
APRIAX HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for APRIAX HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3942113533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Mar 2018 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR 3942121633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Mar 2018 to 1 Dec 2020
CVR 3942427425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Mar 2018 to 1 Sep 2020
CVR 3704948420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Sep 2015 to 1 Jul 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 May 2006 to 6 Nov 2026.
Oct 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2016 to Oct 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2020, published 19 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -86 | 663 | -160 | -98 | -54 |
| Operating profit | -323 | -132 | -575 | -129 | -84 |
| Result for the year | +710 | -271 | -652 | -61 | -63 |
| Equity | 4,096 | 3,712 | 3,003 | 2,884 | 2,760 |
| Total assets | 4,607 | 4,259 | 3,043 | 2,897 | 2,771 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -124.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -286 | 112 | -527 | -98 | -54 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 16.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,374note 4 | -1,152note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -1,390note 4 | -1,288note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -12.7%note 7 | -3.9%note 7 | Not reportednote 5 | -6.9%note 7 | -4.4%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,921note 8 | 182note 8 | 138note 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -873note 4 | -638note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -1,383note 4 | -1,281note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 6 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 20 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Brændeskovvej 16, Billeshave, 5500 Middelfart
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LILLEBÆLT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 28.02.2017.
Ny adresse: Kogagervej 8, Korsbjerg, 5500 Middelfart
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.02.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 10122058 LILLEBÆLT REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Nyvang 7, 5500 Middelfart, den 27.02.2015.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 66, Strib, 5500 Middelfart.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vesterballevej 27, Snoghøj, 7000 Fredericia, den 01.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 01.01.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vesterballevej 27, Snoghøj, 7000 Fredericia, den 01.01.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.10.2006.
Nyt navn:
APRIAX HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 71, Strib, 5500 Middelfart.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Per Olsen, den 11.10.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Ole Bo Lybæk Laursen, den 11.10.2006.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Ole Bo Lybæk Laursen, den 14.08.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Per Olsen, den 14.08.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.05.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.05.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Ole Bo Lybæk Laursen, den 22.05.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Ole Bo Lybæk Laursen, den 22.05.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, Vesterballevej 27, Snoghøj, 7000 Fredericia, den 22.05.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
22.05.2006 - 30.09.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012281389Brændeskovvej 16, 5500 Middelfart
No other current company drawn.