CVR 29530610Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med byggematerialer og værktøj (475220)Aalborg SVFounded 8 May 2006
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Result
+711K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
1M
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FLISEMAGASINET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHOLDINGSELSKABET HEDEN 16 ApSCVR 34902542, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2013
Birgitte Christoffersensince 8 May 2006
CVR 34902542100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HOLDINGSELSKABET HEDEN 16 ApS, since 1 Jan 2013
Holding company
CVR 34902542Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FLISEMAGASINET ApS, since 1 Jan 2013
This company
FLISEMAGASINET ApS
CVR 29530610
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Apr 2022 | Apr 2023 | Apr 2024 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,754 | 2,227 | 2,784 | 876 | 1,990 |
| Operating profit | +1,259 | +868 | +1,532 | +128 | +923 |
| Result for the year | +973 | +669 | +1,171 | +123 | +711 |
| Equity | 1,135 | 829 | 1,341 | 313 | 1,024 |
| Total assets | 2,328 | 2,001 | 3,353 | 1,186 | 1,879 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.4% | -19.1% | 25% | Not reportednote 1 | 123.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,273 | 891 | 1,553 | 142 | 938 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 46.2% | 40% | 55.8% | 16.3% | 47.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -25% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,013note 3 | -1,018note 3 | -2,569note 3 | -645note 3 | -1,016note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 105note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,087note 3 | -943note 3 | -1,618note 3 | -233note 3 | -976note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2024 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 May 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jan 2025
Annual report Apr 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 29 Oct 2024
Annual report Apr 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 31 Oct 2023
Annual report Apr 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 1 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012256244Stenbukken 20, 9200 Aalborg SV
No other current company drawn.