CVR 29522286Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)BallerupFounded 26 Apr 2006
Gross profit
453.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-31.2% on 2024
Result
+7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Dalsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2006
Claus Dalsgaardsince 26 Apr 2006
100% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4529666033.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25001052100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 25001052100% of capital and votes26 Apr 2006 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR 364394405% to under 10% of capital and votes31 Oct 2023 to 18 Jun 2025
CVR 3735669750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 28 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 501 | 560 | 761 | 659 | 453 |
| Operating profit | +318 | +378 | +578 | +477 | +271 |
| Result for the year | +4,333 | +1,447 | +1,668 | +6,778 | +7,115 |
| Equity | 25,881 | 26,128 | 26,156 | 31,935 | 37,049 |
| Total assets | 29,669 | 29,162 | 28,878 | 33,138 | 40,081 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -23.4% | 11.8% | 35.8% | -13.3% | -31.2% |
| EBITDA | 501 | 560 | 761 | 659 | 453 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,926 | -8,290 | -9,721 | -16,317 | -19,063 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.8% | 1.8%note 1 | 2.6%note 1 | 2.1% | 1.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,343 | -12,636 | -12,288 | -16,108 | -32,655 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
CD HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012226728Egebjerghaven 85, 2750 Ballerup