CVR 29441898Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100), Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)AalborgFounded 30 Mar 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEEN HAGEMANN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-100.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
-142.4K on 2025
Result
+5.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
20.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Steen Hagemann100% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2006
Steen Hagemannsince 30 Mar 2006
100% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
STEEN HAGEMANN HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEEN HAGEMANN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2870438050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2011 to 27 Jan 2022
CVR 3289264720% to under 25% of capital and votes2 Oct 2020 to 10 May 2021
CVR 3082559450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Sep 2007 to 31 Mar 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -75 | 174 | -67 | 42 | -101 |
| Operating profit | -184 | -430 | -368 | -383 | -293 |
| Result for the year | -9,475 | +1,044 | +475 | -1,816 | +5,868 |
| Equity | 14,848 | 15,834 | 16,186 | 14,371 | 20,104 |
| Total assets | 23,333 | 23,865 | 24,449 | 22,471 | 28,134 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -345.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14,841 | -14,164 | -14,973 | -13,015 | -18,827 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.7%note 3 | -50.5% | Not reportednote 2 | -23.3%note 3 | -22.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 808note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 6 months (1 Jan to 30 Jun 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 27 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 6 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jan 2023
STEEN HAGEMANN HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Dec 2026.
STEEN HAGEMANN HOLDING ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Hagemann, Ferskenvej 69, 9000 Aalborg
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2024
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2024 - 30.06.2024
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Hagemann, Ferskenvej 33, 9000 Aalborg
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.06.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Hagemann, Gammel Vissevej 14, 9210 Aalborg SØ
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Hagemann, Prins Paris Alle 3, 9210 Aalborg SØ
Ny adresse: c/o Steen Hagemann, Ikarosvej 11, 9210 Aalborg SØ
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29514046 PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 25.01.2010.
Ny adresse:
Jacob Paludans Vej 1, 9200 Aalborg SV.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Palsgaard & Hansen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 04.07.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29514046 PALSGAARD & HANSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sofiendalsvej 11, postboks 1725, 9100 Aalborg, den 04.07.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.03.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.03.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 401,20.
Stifter:
Steen Hagemann, den 30.03.2006.
Direktion:
Steen Hagemann, den 30.03.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Palsgaard & Hansen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 30.03.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
30.03.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012160158Ferskenvej 69, 9000 Aalborg