CVR 29429960Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Harlev JFounded 29 Mar 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LAMARG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-41.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Laumar ApSCVR 40240675, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 21 Nov 2018
Natalie HT ApSCVR 40240667, 10% to under 15% of capital, since 21 Nov 2018
and 2 moreSusanne Pia Jakobsensince 6 Feb 2026
CVR 4024067566.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 21 Nov 2018
CVR 4024066710% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 21 Nov 2018
CVR 4024065910% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 21 Nov 2018
CVR 4024064010% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 21 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 12 Nov 201829 Mar 2006 to 12 Nov 2018
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 12 Nov 20188 Nov 2016 to 12 Nov 2018
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 12 Nov 20188 Nov 2016 to 12 Nov 2018
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 12 Nov 20188 Nov 2016 to 12 Nov 2018
CVR 40027971100% of capital and votesclass A, B12 Nov 2018 to 20 Nov 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Laumar ApS, since 23 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 40240675Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in LAMARG ApS, since 21 Nov 2018
This company
LAMARG ApS
CVR 29429960
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 37811912100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LAMARG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39419599100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2018 to 6 Dec 2022
CVR 3581424815% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Mar 2014 to 1 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jan 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2020 to Jan 2024.
Latest Jan 2024, published 21 Oct 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,125 | 162 | -38 | -40 | -42 |
| Operating profit | -1,305 | -18 | -218 | -55 | -42 |
| Result for the year | +24,881 | -4,316 | +307 | +50 | -4,323 |
| Equity | 63,430 | 52,614 | 49,820 | 48,061 | 42,737 |
| Total assets | 63,461 | 52,753 | 49,969 | 48,187 | 43,191 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -123.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23,958note 2 | -21,180note 2 | -18,924note 2 | -17,956note 2 | -14,616note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.5%note 2 | 0%note 3 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.05.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
3 PLUS REVISION ApS, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Banegårdsgade 13, 8300 Odder, den 01.01.2018.
Ny adresse: Harlev Møllevej 7, Gl Harlev, 8462 Harlev J
Vedtægter ændret: 08.11.2016
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.05.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Ny adresse:
Mustrupvej 273, 8320 Mårslet.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.04.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29197598 3 PLUS REVISION ApS, Banegårdsgade 13, 8300 Odder, den 18.04.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.03.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.03.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Lau Hejgaard, den 29.03.2006.
Direktion:
Lau Hejgaard, den 29.03.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, postboks 7012, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 29.03.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
29.03.2006 - 30.04.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012159354Harlev Møllevej 7, 8462 Harlev J