CVR 29425760Private limited company (ApS)Installation af isolering (432300)NørresundbyFounded 24 Mar 2006
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.1% on 2024
Result
+513K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J.P. ISOLERING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMICHAEL P. HOLDING ApSCVR 29408645, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2006
Michael Flemming Faigh Poulsensince 24 Mar 2006
CVR 29408645100% of capital and votessince 24 Mar 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Michael Flemming Faigh Poulsen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MICHAEL P. HOLDING ApS, since 7 Mar 2006
Holding company
CVR 29408645Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.P. ISOLERING ApS, since 24 Mar 2006
This company
J.P. ISOLERING ApS
CVR 29425760
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,546 | 2,902 | 3,860 | 3,184 | 3,149 |
| Operating profit | +266 | +571 | +1,393 | +590 | +571 |
| Result for the year | +198 | +458 | +1,148 | +527 | +513 |
| Equity | 2,217 | 2,675 | 2,758 | 1,970 | 1,983 |
| Total assets | 3,029 | 4,656 | 4,662 | 3,205 | 3,746 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6% | 14% | 33% | -17.5% | -1.1% |
| EBITDA | 346 | 653 | 1,456 | 590 | 571 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.6% | 22.5% | 37.7% | 18.5% | 18.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -806note 1 | -1,617note 1 | -1,495note 1 | -1,391note 1 | -1,541note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 93.2%note 1 | 50.3%note 1 | 87.6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 79note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012148115Fruensholm 5, 9400 Nørresundby