CVR 29418489Private limited company (ApS)Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)HerningFounded 8 Mar 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about L.A. ADMINISTRATION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-131.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-857.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
DENNIS ODGAARD HOLDING ApSCVR 26293294, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2016
ALLAN ODGAARD HOLDING ApSCVR 29244960, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2010
Dennis Odgaardsince 28 Apr 2021
Allan Odgaardsince 8 Mar 2006
CVR 2629329450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 2016since 1 Dec 2016
CVR 2924496033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 28 May 2018since 1 Jan 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2653980320% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 15 Dec 20161 Dec 2016 to 27 Dec 2017
CVR 3929249120% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 28 May 201828 Dec 2017 to 28 May 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DENNIS ODGAARD HOLDING ApS, since 1 Oct 2001
Holding company
CVR 26293294Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in L.A. ADMINISTRATION ApS, since 1 Dec 2016
This company
L.A. ADMINISTRATION ApS
CVR 29418489
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3582608450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for L.A. ADMINISTRATION ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35389431100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 19 Jun 2020
CVR 36556021100% of capital and votes3 Mar 2015 to 30 Sep 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Mar 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
8 Mar 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q3 2019; monthly Feb 2018 to Apr 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -428 | -70 | 200 | -24 | -132 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -132 |
| Result for the year | +13,251 | -19 | +13 | +720 | -857 |
| Equity | 29,933 | 17,914 | 17,927 | 18,647 | 17,790 |
| Total assets | 35,697 | 30,053 | 27,561 | 26,779 | 24,200 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1,291.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -115.9% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -1,524note 3 | -191note 3 | -700note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.3%note 4 | 0.8%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 75note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,875note 3 | -321note 3 | -1,632note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
L.A. ADMINISTRATION ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 08.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Juul Buskbjerg, den 08.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Banegårdspladsen 1, 4400 Kalundborg, den 08.09.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Allan Odgaard, Grøndahlsvej 19, 11. 1, 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: c/o C/O Allan Odgaard, Grøndahlsvej 19, 11. 1, 7400 Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 20.05.2021
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.06.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 01.07.2011.
Ny adresse:
Viborgvej 20, 7400 Herning.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.05.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Leon Dalgaard, den 12.05.2010, Diana Yvonne Dalgaard, den 12.05.2010, Malene Amann Mortensen, den 12.05.2010, Allan Odgaard, den 12.05.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 20.10.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 20.10.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.03.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.03.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26770009 LEDA HOLDING ApS, Haugevej 3, 7400 Herning, den 08.03.2006, CVR-NR. 29244960 ALLAN ODGAARD HOLDING ApS, Viborgvej 20, 7400 Herning, den 08.03.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Leon Dalgaard Sørensen (formand), den 08.03.2006, Malene Amann Mortensen, den 08.03.2006, Allan Odgaard, den 08.03.2006, Diana Yvonne Sørensen, den 08.03.2006.
Direktion:
Allan Odgaard (adm. dir), den 08.03.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, direktøren eller bestyrelsesformanden.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, Rønnebærvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 08.03.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
08.03.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012128629Grøndahlsvej 19, 7400 Herning