CVR 29416362Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksværkFounded 10 Mar 2006
Gross profit
-22.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+495.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BLST HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTorben Skov Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Mar 2006
Torben Skov Nielsensince 10 Mar 2006
100% of capital and votessince 10 Mar 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BLST HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BLST HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2942163320% to under 25% of capital and votes21 Mar 2006 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -27 | -18 | -23 |
| Result for the year | +422 | +72 | +1,042 | +3,067 | +495 |
| Equity | 1,883 | 1,895 | 2,902 | 5,849 | 5,470 |
| Total assets | 1,894 | 1,907 | 2,927 | 5,861 | 5,622 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,549note 1 | -1,321note 1 | -1,312note 1 | -5,852note 1 | -5,615note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.4%note 2 | -2.7%note 3 | -2.3%note 2 | -1.8%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012123732Sleipnersvej 10, 3300 Frederiksværk