CVR 29416249Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer (563020)KastrupFounded 13 Mar 2006
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
92.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Café Josefine ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAMAGER STILLADS SERVICE ApSCVR 28656963, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2016
Peter Ascherlsince 1 Jul 2016
CVR 28656963100% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29416192100% of capital and votes13 Mar 2006 to 1 Jul 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PETER ASCHERL HOLDING ApS, since 13 Mar 2006
Holding company
CVR 29416222Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AMAGER STILLADS SERVICE ApS, since 15 Jan 2024
Holding company
CVR 28656963Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Café Josefine ApS, since 1 Jul 2016
This company
Café Josefine ApS
CVR 29416249
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +366 | +44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -42 | -15 | +1 | +1 | +2 |
| Equity | 104 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 93 |
| Total assets | 235 | 153 | 157 | 94 | 97 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 366 | 44 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 35.8%note 5 | 0%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -153note 4 | -157note 4 | -94note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 6 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 31 Dec 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014566194Frankrigsgade 15, 2300 København S
P-number 1012123600Præstefælledvej 18, 2770 Kastrup