CVR 29414513Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)Randers NØFounded 15 Mar 2006
Employees
23
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+3 (+15%) over 12 months
Gross profit
10.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+14.9% on 2024
Result
+710.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VENTILATIONSHUSET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVhuset Holding ApSCVR 38942174, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Sep 2017
Jsk-Holding 2023 ApSCVR 43921509, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2023
Frederik Staal Petersensince 15 Mar 2006
CVR 3894217490% to under 100% of capital and votessince 14 Sep 2017
CVR 4392150910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Mar 2006 to 14 Sep 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vhuset Holding ApS, since 14 Sep 2017
Holding company
CVR 38942174Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in VENTILATIONSHUSET ApS, since 14 Sep 2017
This company
VENTILATIONSHUSET ApS
CVR 29414513
VENTILATIONSHUSET ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VENTILATIONSHUSET ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37640522100% of capital and votes21 Apr 2016 to 20 Feb 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 16,427 | 7,580 | 9,486 | 9,492 | 10,910 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -1,321 | +1,209 | +800 | +1,102 |
| Result for the year | +1,596 | -1,065 | +787 | +437 | +710 |
| Equity | 2,942 | 1,877 | 2,664 | 3,101 | 3,811 |
| Total assets | 13,309 | 9,675 | 12,399 | 13,002 | 12,121 |
| Employees (average) | 30 | 25 | 15 | 16 | 18 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.7% | -53.9% | 18.7% | 0% | 15% |
| EBITDA | 2,676note 1 | -1,001 | 1,360 | 925 | 1,256 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.3%note 1 | -13.2% | 14.3% | 9.7% | 11.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20% | -16.7% | -11.8% | 6.7% | 12.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -369 | -395 | 285 | -513 | -505 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0.2x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 157.3%note 1 | -50.8%note 3 | 42.1% | 22% | 28.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 309note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 111note 4 | 168note 4 | 513note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -461 | 526 | 1,392 | 797 | 294 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 24 Aug 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012118372Eskærvej 16, 8930 Randers NØ
P-number 1023904248Rådhusstræde 3, 1466 København K