CVR 29412294Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HellerupFounded 8 Mar 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-311.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
61.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ALRETH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTorben Hammer100% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2006
Torben Hammersince 8 Mar 2006
100% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35814086100% of capital and votes
CVR 4119392120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4210041210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4210039050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 439645935% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ALRETH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 15513691100% of capital and votes2 Jul 2018 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 39679078100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2018 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 2885784590% to under 100% of capital and votes16 Mar 2011 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 4190003210% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Dec 2020 to 16 Apr 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -712 | -311 |
| Operating profit | +5,972 | +5,047 | +4,789 | -762 | -311 |
| Result for the year | +8,280 | +4,077 | +5,323 | +22,926 | -1,956 |
| Equity | 33,801 | 37,078 | 42,101 | 64,827 | 61,871 |
| Total assets | 39,650 | 44,539 | 47,600 | 71,695 | 64,668 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -246.2% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,104note 3 | -8,655note 3 | -5,921note 3 | -6,561note 3 | -24,351note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 25.6%note 3 | 16%note 4 | 14%note 3 | -1.3%note 4 | -0.6%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012112048På Højden 16, 2900 Hellerup