CVR 29394547Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SønderborgFounded 20 Feb 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JLA EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2013
Gross profit
661.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.3% on 2024
Result
+360.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
JLA HOLDING ApSCVR 28871082, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2006
Jan Lysegaard Andersensince 20 Feb 2006
CVR 28871082100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JLA HOLDING ApS, since 1 Oct 2006
Holding company
CVR 28871082Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JLA EJENDOMME ApS, since 1 Oct 2006
This company
JLA EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 29394547
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2013, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2013, published 14 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 593 | 652 | 680 | 692 | 662 |
| Operating profit | +373 | +431 | +460 | +471 | +662 |
| Result for the year | +160 | +214 | +207 | +180 | +360 |
| Equity | 3,090 | 3,913 | 3,396 | 3,241 | 3,236 |
| Total assets | 11,326 | 11,425 | 10,579 | 10,155 | 9,823 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 55% | 9.9% | 4.4% | 1.7% | -4.3% |
| EBITDA | 593 | 652 | 680 | 692 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,157 | 4,641 | 4,786 | 4,554 | 3,987 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.4x | 7.1x | 7x | 6.6x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.2% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 6.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EKL Holding, Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 02.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26267439 Revision Ry & Hammel Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Skomagervej 13B, 7100 Vejle, den 02.10.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Jan Lysegaard Andersen, Perlegade 71, 1., 6400 Sønderborg
CVR-nummer:
29394547.
NAVN:
JLA EJENDOMME ApS.
Adresse: c/o Jan Lysegaard Andersen, Mælkevejen 11, 6400 Sønderborg.
Kommune: Sønderborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.05.2015
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive almindelig erhvervsvirksomhed indenfor udlejning af fast ejendom og anden dermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jan Lysegaard Andersen, Mælkevejen 11, Dybbøl, 6400 Sønderborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.05.2008.
Nyt navn:
JLA EJENDOMME ApS.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.02.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.02.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 707,26.
Stifter:
Jan Lysegaard Andersen, den 20.02.2006.
Direktion:
Jan Lysegaard Andersen, den 20.02.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21703079 EKL REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Skomagervej 13 B, 7100 Vejle, den 20.02.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014437742Perlegade 71, 6400 Sønderborg