CVR 29392579Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med sports- og fritidsudstyr (476310)København SFounded 15 Jan 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
294.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.7% on 2024
Result
+176.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
309.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
CLAUDIO HJORTH HOLDING ApSCVR 29140480, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jan 2012
Claudio Hjorthsince 15 Jan 2006
CVR 29140480100% of capital and votessince 30 Jan 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CLAUDIO HJORTH HOLDING ApS, since 6 Oct 2005
Holding company
CVR 29140480Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OUTSIGHT ApS, since 30 Jan 2012
This company
OUTSIGHT ApS
CVR 29392579
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 646 | 734 | 345 | 326 | 294 |
| Operating profit | +308 | +420 | +106 | +166 | +219 |
| Result for the year | +230 | +332 | +86 | +134 | +177 |
| Equity | 402 | 513 | 299 | 283 | 310 |
| Total assets | 617 | 773 | 555 | 405 | 535 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.3% | 13.6% | -53% | -5.5% | -9.7% |
| EBITDA | 387 | 465 | 106 | Not reportednote 1 | 272 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 59.9% | 63.4% | 30.7% | Not reportednote 1 | 92.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -359note 2 | -283note 2 | -317note 2 | -216note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 81%note 2 | 554.3%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 341note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -510note 2 | -601note 2 | -520note 2 | -400note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012055516Milanovej 37, 2300 København S