CVR 29325006Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 2 Feb 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-102.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-228.4K on 2024
Result
-163.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BOH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBent Ole Hvid100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2006
Bent Ole Hvidsince 2 Feb 2006
100% of capital and votessince 2 Feb 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BOH HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BOH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3905124933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Nov 2017 to 22 Dec 2023
CVR 2568623350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2011 to 30 Jun 2023
CVR 3070405333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Oct 2008 to 19 Jun 2023
CVR 3584476720% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Apr 2014 to 28 Apr 2023
CVR 3176673733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Dec 2016 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -75 | 126 | -103 |
| Operating profit | -136 | -2,160 | -1,906 | -10 | -283 |
| Result for the year | +67 | -2,423 | -1,448 | +45 | -163 |
| Equity | 8,339 | 5,802 | 4,236 | 4,160 | 3,859 |
| Total assets | 8,482 | 5,956 | 4,294 | 4,204 | 3,910 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -181.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,046note 4 | -1,645note 4 | -4,288note 4 | -4,075note 4 | -3,905note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | -32.2%note 5 | -72.4%note 5 | -49.5%note 6 | -1,178.5%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012027881Lærkevej 10, 7400 Herning