CVR 29323569Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HerningFounded 1 Feb 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VENTURE MIDT/VEST A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-43K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
8.2M
DKK, annual report 2024
STUBKJÆR GROUP ApSCVR 32666825, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, until 3 Nov 2025
CAN MANAGEMENT ApSCVR 10510597, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 3 Nov 2025
and 1 moreFrans Bredmose Langkjæruntil 7 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2125503333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 25 Aug 20229 Sep 2009 to 29 Jun 2022
CVR 1051059733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 25 Aug 202229 Jun 2022 to 3 Nov 2025
CVR 7249571310% to under 15% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B12 May 2021 to 3 Nov 2025
CVR 3266682533.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A1 Jan 2011 to 3 Nov 2025
CVR 3244602710% to under 15% of capital and votesclass B9 Sep 2009 to 4 May 2021
VENTURE MIDT/VEST A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VENTURE MIDT/VEST A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3337357050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Dec 2010 to 23 Apr 2025
CVR 29842566100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2012 to 5 Sep 2023
CVR 2065433390% to under 100% of capital and votes2 Mar 2012 to 5 Sep 2023
CVR 3244602725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 Oct 2020 to 18 Dec 2020
CVR 1177724490% to under 100% of capital and votes22 Oct 2012 to 14 Sep 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2014 | Aug 2015 | May 2016 | Jun 2017 | Jun 2018 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jun 2020 | Nov 2021 | Nov 2022 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Aug 2015 to May 2019 and Jun 2020 to Dec 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -144 | -123 | -127 | -159 | -43 |
| Result for the year | +5,019 | +7,847 | +5,978 | +18,859 | -43 |
| Equity | 24,859 | 21,589 | 19,834 | 8,242 | 8,199 |
| Total assets | 24,882 | 21,627 | 19,880 | 8,278 | 8,216 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,570note 1 | -1,075note 1 | -672note 1 | -376note 1 | -350note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 19 Apr 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Christian Østergaard, den 03.11.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 03.11.2025.
Likvidation vedtaget 07.05.2025
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Østergaard, 7400 Herning, den 07.05.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
John Nygaard Gislesen, den 07.05.2025, Carl Aage Nielsen, (formand), den 07.05.2025, Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, den 07.05.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Frans Bredmose Langkjær, den 07.05.2025.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.05.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 05.11.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peder Hornshøj, den 05.11.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 10.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Frans Bredmose Langkjær, den 10.09.2020.
Klasser:
A-aktier kr. 6.750.153,00, B-aktier kr. 8.827.123,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 23.04.2013 er gennemført 15.07.2013.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 2.166.667,00. B-aktier kr. 2.833.333,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.04.2013.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet og gennemført 23.04.2013 dækning af underskud kr. 9.422.724,00 til kurs 100,00.
Klasser:
A-aktier kr. 4.083.180,00, B-aktier kr. 5.339.544,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 23.04.2013 udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 6.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 9.577.276,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 20.577.276,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 8.916.820,00. B-aktier kr. 11.660.456,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.12.2010.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 13.000.000,00, B-aktier kr. 17.000.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Dalgasgade 25, 11., 7400 Herning.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.04.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.000.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 30.000.000,00.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Frank Roald Skovsted, den 06.02.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 06.02.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.11.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.000.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 600,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 25.000.000,00.
Ny adresse:
c/o Innovation MidtVest A/S, Birk Centerpark 40, Birk, 7400 Herning.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Carl Aage Nielsen, den 05.11.2007.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jørgen Zartov, den 05.11.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Hans Peder Aarre, den 05.11.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Frank Roald Skovsted, den 05.11.2007.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Carl Aage Nielsen, den 01.09.2006.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Revisorelev Hans Peder Aarre, den 01.09.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.02.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.02.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 20.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 20.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 12077777 C.A. NIELSEN A/S, Nygade 111, 7430 Ikast, den 01.02.2006, CVR-NR. 18966573 3 BOEL A/S, Vardevej 55, 7400 Herning, den 01.02.2006, CVR-NR. 72495713 GEMINA HOLDING A/S, Rønne Alle 141, 7451 Sunds, den 01.02.2006, CVR-NR. 21163171 HORNSHØJ TRAVEL GROUP ApS, Spinkebjerg 60, Gjellerup, 7400 Herning, den 01.02.2006, CVR-NR. 28494548 STUBKJÆR INVEST 4 ApS, Sandfeldvej 72, 7330 Brande, den 01.02.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Jørgen Zartov (formand), den 01.02.2006, Direktør John Nygaard Gislesen, den 01.02.2006, Peder Hornshøj, den 01.02.2006, Direktør Carl Aage Nielsen, den 01.02.2006, Fabrikant Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, den 01.02.2006, Fabrikant Knud Boel Troelsen, den 01.02.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Carl Aage Nielsen, den 01.02.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 01.02.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012023452Dalgasgade 25, 7400 Herning