CVR 29322139Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 2 Feb 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M. L. VANGSGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
352.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.8% on 2024
Result
+602.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Marie-Louise Vangsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 2 Feb 2006
Marie-Louise Vangsgaardsince 2 Feb 2006
100% of capital and votessince 2 Feb 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41464461100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29322198100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M. L. VANGSGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4143973433.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes17 Jun 2020 to 28 Apr 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 348 | 335 | 338 | 330 | 352 |
| Operating profit | +177 | +165 | +167 | +159 | +181 |
| Result for the year | +703 | +1,021 | +1,087 | +304 | +602 |
| Equity | 9,832 | 10,753 | 11,641 | 11,745 | 12,097 |
| Total assets | 21,189 | 19,465 | 19,459 | 19,296 | 19,792 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 21.7% | -3.7% | 0.9% | -2.4% | 6.4% |
| EBITDA | 348 | 335 | 338 | 330 | 352 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,734 | 3,831 | 3,609 | 3,461 | 3,327 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.6x | 11.4x | 10.7x | 10.5x | 9.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1% | 0.9% | 0.9%note 1 | 0.8%note 1 | 0.9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 24 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
M. L. VANGSGAARD HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Danrevi Løgstør I/S, den 23.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 27125611 Danrevi Løgstør, Østerbrogade 19, 9670 Løgstør, den 23.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 10019699 Danrevi Løgstør I/S, Østerbrogade 19, 9670 Løgstør, den 23.09.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Marie-Louise Vangsgaard, Strøybergsvej 64, 9000 Aalborg
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2013.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 21.10.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.09.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.09.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o Marie-Louise Vangsgaard, Solbyen 32, 9000 Aalborg.
Ny adresse:
c/o Marie-Louise Vangsgaard, John F. Kennedys Plads 4, 3. tv., 9000 Aalborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.02.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.02.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Marie-Louise Vangsgaard, den 02.02.2006.
Direktion:
Marie-Louise Vangsgaard, den 02.02.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15123796 REVISIONSFIRMAET PREBEN DALSGAARD REGISTRERET REVISIONS-ANPARTSSELSKAB, Vesterå 20, 9000 Aalborg, den 02.02.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
02.02.2006 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012019897Strøybergsvej 64, 9000 Aalborg