CVR 29321817Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)AalborgFounded 1 Feb 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
963.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.6% on 2024
Result
-89.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DKC 2005 HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDennis Krog Rosendal100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2006
Dennis Krog Rosendalsince 1 Feb 2006
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 29179565100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DKC 2005 HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4429862715% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Oct 2023 to 31 Oct 2024
CVR 4431947015% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Nov 2023 to 11 Oct 2024
CVR 32771904100% of capital and votes16 Oct 2010 to 28 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,090 | 1,142 | 771 | 887 | 963 |
| Operating profit | +974 | +1,043 | +281 | +783 | +494 |
| Result for the year | +1,546 | +3,488 | -128 | +49 | -90 |
| Equity | 7,429 | 14,291 | 13,246 | 13,172 | 12,947 |
| Total assets | 16,828 | 24,230 | 22,974 | 23,539 | 22,896 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 85.4% | 4.8% | -32.5% | 15% | 8.6% |
| EBITDA | 1,090 | 1,142 | 281 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 36.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,876 | 1,949 | 1,820 | 3,340 | 3,230 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.5x | 1.7x | 6.5x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.9% | 5.7% | 1.4%note 4 | 3.7% | 2.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,561note 5 | 4,460note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,202 | 7,995 | 7,719 | 8,409 | 7,845 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 12 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012019099Skovbrynet 6, 9000 Aalborg