CVR 29319383Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)SvendborgFounded 17 Jan 2006
Result
+274.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012011268Sundbrovej 26, 5700 Svendborg
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MF HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Brian Fohlmann100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jan 2006
Michael Brian Fohlmannsince 17 Jan 2006
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 4088322366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MF HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2580103266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 May 2013 to 9 Feb 2019
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -6 | -6 | -6 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -6 | -6 | -6 | +249 |
| Result for the year | +200 | +25 | +175 | +81 | +275 |
| Equity | 1,513 | 1,438 | 1,613 | 1,694 | 1,969 |
| Total assets | 1,522 | 1,451 | 1,642 | 1,716 | 1,982 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -163note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -49note 1 | -59note 1 | -77note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.8%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.3%note 1 | 11%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,118note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,072note 1 | -1,092note 1 | -1,111note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Feb 2022