CVR 29308233Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Frederiksberg CFounded 17 Jan 2006
Gross profit
-17.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+65.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
694.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HVAPS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOle Carl Krarup Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Jan 2006
Ole Carl Krarup Hansensince 17 Jan 2006
100% of capital and votessince 17 Jan 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
HVAPS HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HVAPS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 26650631100% of capital and votes17 Jan 2006 to 29 Jan 2018
CVR 29821968100% of capital and votes24 Nov 2011 to 31 Oct 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -15 | -15 | -16 | -18 |
| Operating profit | -16 | -15 | -15 | -16 | -18 |
| Result for the year | -110 | +19 | +98 | +18 | +65 |
| Equity | 961 | 876 | 865 | 764 | 694 |
| Total assets | 1,089 | 1,081 | 1,149 | 1,135 | 1,170 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -53note 1 | -1note 1 | -24note 1 | -19note 1 | -1,170note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.2%note 2 | -1.3%note 3 | -1.7%note 1 | -1.5%note 1 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 16 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Aug 2022
HVAPS HOLDING ApS har en Z'-Score på 1.18 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 23 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011981158Engtoftevej 7, 1816 Frederiksberg C