CVR 29306265Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København NVFounded 30 Dec 2005
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-10.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
398.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UDVIKLING & INVESTERING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexINVESTMENT & CONSULTING ApSCVR 24221903, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Dec 2005
Jørgen Skjødtsince 30 Dec 2005
CVR 24221903100% of capital and votessince 30 Dec 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in INVESTMENT & CONSULTING ApS, since 1 Jul 1999
Holding company
CVR 24221903Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in UDVIKLING & INVESTERING ApS, since 30 Dec 2005
This company
UDVIKLING & INVESTERING ApS
CVR 29306265
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 21604844100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3910414850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3909349966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UDVIKLING & INVESTERING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1594880920% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Dec 2005 to 18 Oct 2022
CVR 3337103920% to under 25% of capital and votes15 Dec 2011 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3909349950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Nov 2017 to 17 Nov 2017
CVR 3162223950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Aug 2008 to 13 Nov 2017
CVR 251366405% to under 10% of capital and votes12 Aug 2008 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 271340415% to under 10% of capital and votes12 Aug 2008 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -8 | -11 | -10 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +1,012 | +180 | -556 | -711 | -2,308 |
| Equity | 4,472 | 4,652 | 4,096 | 3,385 | 399 |
| Total assets | 7,441 | 5,454 | 5,422 | 3,978 | 1,254 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 2 | -1note 2 | -3note 2 | -1note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.5%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 614note 2 | 429note 2 | 1,314note 2 | 520note 2 | 549note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011973708Thoravej 7, 2400 København NV