CVR 29222649Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)TønderFounded 2 Jan 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UTTP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
132.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
-93.5% on 2025
Result
+812K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
18.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
Per Laustsen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2006
Per Laustsensince 2 Jan 2006
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40377530100% of capital and votes
CVR 3949004820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3817528950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UTTP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3653329350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Jan 2015 to 25 Dec 2018
CVR 2922421825% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes29 Aug 2011 to 1 Dec 2018
CVR 3231190315% to under 20% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes25 Aug 2014 to 21 Jan 2015
CVR 3288476825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Oct 2014 to 21 Jan 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Mar 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2021 to Mar 2025.
Latest Mar 2025, published 20 May 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -124 | 384 | -187 | 2,029 | 132 |
| Operating profit | -426 | -199 | -812 | +1,474 | +131 |
| Result for the year | +517 | -8,433 | -6,628 | -1,082 | +812 |
| Equity | 34,827 | 26,280 | 19,111 | 17,779 | 18,456 |
| Total assets | 52,113 | 32,998 | 27,565 | 27,503 | 20,708 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -148.8% | n.m.note 1 | -93.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,273 | -8,934 | -12,909 | -1,939 | -1,265 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.6% | -0.7%note 2 | -5.4%note 2 | 10.4%note 2 | 0.6%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,102 | -12,895 | -14,076 | -9,926 | -8,606 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 6 Nov 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 21 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 7 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 7 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 7 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.10.2024
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 30.10.2024.
Ny adresse: Fennevej 6, 6270 Tønder
Ny kommune: Tønder
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ulla Laustsen, den 30.05.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor O.A. Fischer, den 25.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 25.01.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.11.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.01.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.01.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 204,00.
Stifter:
Per Laustsen, den 02.01.2006.
Direktion:
Per Laustsen, den 02.01.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor O.A. Fischer, 6100 Haderslev, den 02.01.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
02.01.2006 - 30.04.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011936926Fennevej 6, 6270 Tønder