CVR 29216967Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Karup JFounded 23 Dec 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SUSANNE POULSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-47.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
314M
DKK, annual report 2025
Susanne Poulsen Holding 2019 ApSCVR 40505245, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 30 Apr 2019
Cecilie Relund33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 24 Dec 2016
and 1 moreSusanne Poulsensince 23 Dec 2005
Poul Relundsince 14 Jan 2026
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass B-anpartersince 24 Dec 2016
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass B-anpartersince 24 Dec 2016
CVR 4050524510% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 30 Apr 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass A-anparternotified 22 Dec 201623 Dec 2005 to 30 Apr 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of votes in Susanne Poulsen 2026 Holding ApS, since 17 Sep 2026
Holding company
Susanne Poulsen 2026 Holding ApS
CVR 46784073Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Susanne Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS, since 17 Sep 2026
Holding company
Susanne Poulsen Holding 2019 ApS
CVR 40505245Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in SUSANNE POULSEN HOLDING ApS, since 30 Apr 2019
This company
SUSANNE POULSEN HOLDING ApS
CVR 29216967
2 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
CVR 3525568033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 10326079100% of capital and votes
CVR 29011656100% of capital and votes
CVR 38944576100% of capital and votes
CVR 2543793466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4056128566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 2866134720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 29198608100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SUSANNE POULSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32275559100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2012 to 1 May 2020
CVR 33866585100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2011 to 20 Jan 2017
23 Dec 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -31 | -41 | -27 | -29 | -47 |
| Operating profit | -411 | -564 | -27 | -29 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +15,793 | +14,906 | +13,988 | +6,797 | +9,512 |
| Equity | 303,857 | 311,390 | 285,370 | 304,457 | 313,969 |
| Total assets | 303,903 | 311,436 | 285,688 | 305,213 | 315,458 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,015note 4 | -1,018note 4 | -72,417note 4 | -95,795note 4 | -143,453 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 5 | -0.1%note 5 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
SUSANNE POULSEN HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 14.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31332699 Revenu Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Nupark 47, 7500 Holstebro, den 14.12.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31332699 JL REVISORER REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Majsmarken 1, 7190 Billund, den 14.12.2020.
Ny adresse: Vallerbækvej 110, 7470 Karup J
Ny kommune: Viborg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 05.05.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2016
CVR-nummer
29216967.
NAVN:
SUSANNE POULSEN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Vardevej 58, 7400 Herning.
Kommune: Herning.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 14.04.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.04.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.11.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.144,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 76.888,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 127.144,00.
Ny adresse:
Vardevej 58, 7400 Herning.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 23.12.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 29174008 POULSEN INVEST II, HERNING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.12.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 49.071,20.
Direktion:
Susanne Poulsen, 7400 Herning, den 23.12.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, postboks 1037, 7400 Herning, den 23.12.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
11.11.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011921376Vallerbækvej 110, 7470 Karup J