CVR 29203229Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Leasing af intellektuelle ejendomsrettigheder og lignende produkter, dog ikke ophavsretsbeskyttede værker (774000)Kgs. LyngbyFounded 14 Dec 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHIKARA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
241K
DKK, annual report 2025
+33.3% on 2024
Result
+190.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
504K
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2005
Lars Rasmussensince 14 Dec 2005
100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 29205108100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHIKARA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1622324750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2015 to 15 Jul 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 56 | 118 | 176 | 181 | 241 |
| Operating profit | +37 | +99 | +158 | +181 | +239 |
| Result for the year | +41 | +66 | +135 | -159 | +190 |
| Equity | 505 | 515 | 593 | 375 | 504 |
| Total assets | 873 | 882 | 983 | 641 | 719 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -46.5% | 111.1% | 49.7% | 2.4% | 33.4% |
| EBITDA | 56 | 118 | 176 | 181 | 241 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -124note 1 | -105note 1 | -145note 1 | -88note 1 | -142note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.7%note 1 | 19.5%note 1 | 28.5%note 1 | 38.4%note 2 | 57.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 15note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 136note 1 | 178note 1 | 148note 1 | 79note 1 | -109note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen I/S statsautoriserede revisorer, den 22.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31940044 ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Strandboulevarden 89, 3., 2100 København Ø, den 22.01.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21148148 BAAGØE SCHOU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.01.2009.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen I/S statsautoriserede revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 19.01.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.12.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.12.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Lars Rasmussen, den 14.12.2005.
Direktion:
Lars Rasmussen, den 14.12.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18282046 BILLE & BUCH-ANDERSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Holsbjergvej 31-33, 2620 Albertslund, den 14.12.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
14.12.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011891809Amundsensvej 52, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby