CVR 29193991Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)RibeFounded 5 Dec 2005
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
+4.3% on 2025
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
17.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gantech Ejendomme A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGantech Holding A/SCVR 40545727, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2022
Henrik Gantzelsince 5 Dec 2005
CVR 40545727100% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 27719929100% of capital and votes27 Jun 2008 to 6 Sep 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ENGVANG HOLDING ApS, since 30 Apr 2004
Holding company
CVR 27719929Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Gantech Holding A/S, since 24 May 2019
Holding company
CVR 40545727Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gantech Ejendomme A/S, since 6 Sep 2022
This company
Gantech Ejendomme A/S
CVR 29193991
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Dec 2005 to 3 Nov 2026.
19 Sep 2022 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,011 | 3,186 | 3,507 | 3,528 | 3,681 |
| Operating profit | +2,216 | +2,359 | +2,705 | +2,760 | +2,916 |
| Result for the year | +2,837 | +955 | +1,411 | +1,576 | +1,780 |
| Equity | 11,631 | 12,585 | 13,996 | 15,572 | 17,353 |
| Total assets | 38,746 | 39,476 | 36,949 | 37,028 | 36,378 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 23.6% | 5.8% | 10.1% | 0.6% | 4.3% |
| EBITDA | 3,011 | 3,186 | 3,507 | 3,528 | 3,681 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,091 | 20,062 | 17,413 | 12,678 | 11,962 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5x | 6.3x | 5x | 3.6x | 3.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.7% | 6.2% | 6.6% | 7.2% | 7.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,464note 4 | 78note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 22,352 | 20,062 | 17,413 | 14,828 | 11,962 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 10 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Jul 2022
Gantech Ejendomme A/S har en Z'-Score på 0.86 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 16 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011869196Industrivej 72, 6760 Ribe