CVR 29186324Private limited company (ApS)Uoplyst (999999)København SFounded 23 Nov 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BENT FRANK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-6.6K
DKK, annual report 2015
Result
-6.7K
DKK, annual report 2015
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2015
Bent Frank100% of capital and votes, until 6 Sep 2016
Bent Frankuntil 6 Sep 2016
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Nov 2005 to 6 Sep 2016
BENT FRANK ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BENT FRANK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 283056725% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Dec 2005 to 23 Oct 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
| Metric | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1 | -2 | -7 | -7 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +106 | -2 | +42 | -7 |
| Equity | Not reported | 1,410 | -1,367 | 1,409 | 1,402 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 1,524 | 1,459 | 1,464 | 1,421 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -316.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reportednote 2 | -50note 3 | -73note 3 | -6note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 16 Dec 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 26 Nov 2014
Annual report 2013
1 Jul 2012 to 30 Jun 2013, published 17 Dec 2013
Annual report 2012
1 Jul 2011 to 30 Jun 2012, published 19 Dec 2012
Annual report 2011
1 Jul 2010 to 30 Jun 2011, published 15 Dec 2011
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011853699Thorshavnsgade 23, 2300 København S