CVR 29183910Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af farmaceutiske præparater (212000)HaslevFounded 1 Nov 2005
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+51.6% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PEROZIN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGEBAL Holding ApSCVR 39056631, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 2 Nov 2017
Barghoth Ala Hasan Ali15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 15 Feb 2018
and 1 moreGerard Gerner Hansensince 1 Nov 2005
CVR 3905663166.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2017
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2018
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2005 to 21 Nov 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GEBAL Holding ApS, since 2 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39056631Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in PEROZIN ApS, since 2 Nov 2017
This company
PEROZIN ApS
CVR 29183910
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 788 | 2,021 | 1,634 | 1,847 | 2,800 |
| Operating profit | +486 | +1,324 | +1,208 | +1,235 | +1,688 |
| Result for the year | +371 | +1,000 | +904 | +736 | +1,026 |
| Equity | 5,978 | 6,978 | 7,882 | 8,618 | 9,644 |
| Total assets | 6,323 | 7,485 | 8,506 | 13,166 | 14,440 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 156.5% | -19.1% | 13% | 51.6% |
| EBITDA | 533 | 1,457 | 1,288 | 1,484 | 1,943 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 67.7% | 72.1% | 78.8% | 80.3% | 69.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -50% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,956note 2 | -4,501note 2 | -5,565note 2 | 759 | 310 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | 0.5x | 0.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 45.9%note 2 | 39.2%note 2 | 13.8% | 13.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 482note 3 | 123note 3 | 8,270note 3 | 1,366note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 4 months (1 Jan to 30 Apr 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 19 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 31 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 16 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 27 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 30 Apr 2021, published 17 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011847265Danmarksgade 4, 4690 Haslev