CVR 29181020Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)AssensFounded 21 Nov 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BERTELSEN & PLUM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-436.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
73.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Poul Bertelsen Plum Holding ApSCVR 42710571, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 21 Sep 2021
Martin Bertelsen Holding ApSCVR 42710563, 20% to under 25% of capital, since 21 Sep 2021
and 2 morePoul Martin Kolind Bertelsensince 21 Nov 2005
CVR 4271057133.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bsince 21 Sep 2021
CVR 4271056320% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 21 Sep 2021
CVR 4271055520% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 21 Sep 2021
CVR 4271054720% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 21 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass A,Bnotified 18 Sep 20216 Jun 2007 to 18 Sep 2021
20% to under 25% of capital and votesclass A,B6 Jun 2007 to 19 May 2017
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 18 Sep 20216 Jun 2007 to 18 Sep 2021
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 18 Sep 20216 Jun 2007 to 18 Sep 2021
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bnotified 18 Sep 20216 Jun 2007 to 18 Sep 2021
CVR 42690295100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 21 Sep 202118 Sep 2021 to 21 Sep 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Poul Bertelsen Plum Holding ApS, since 21 Sep 2021
Holding company
Poul Bertelsen Plum Holding ApS
CVR 42710571Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in BERTELSEN & PLUM ApS, since 21 Sep 2021
This company
BERTELSEN & PLUM ApS
CVR 29181020
8 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2068393750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2625196625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 37545333100% of capital and votes
CVR 3607798025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4050542310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40522107100% of capital and votes
CVR 4219596010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41857005100% of capital and votes
CVR 4185288710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 39673479100% of capital and votes
CVR 3865629510% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 367263695% to under 10% of votes
CVR 4013926566.7% to under 90% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BERTELSEN & PLUM ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3692923550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Jun 2015 to 27 Jan 2025
CVR 40586814100% of capital and votes5 Jun 2019 to 17 Nov 2023
CVR 3825887710% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Dec 2016 to 14 Aug 2023
CVR 4154376033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Jul 2020 to 12 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91 | 160 | 138 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -436 |
| Operating profit | -318 | Not reported | Not reported | -507 | -474 |
| Result for the year | +29,945 | -7,863 | +4,898 | +4,540 | +4,461 |
| Equity | 73,137 | 64,774 | 68,672 | 71,212 | 73,673 |
| Total assets | 93,269 | 87,417 | 89,061 | 93,154 | 97,974 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 583.2% | 75.4% | -13.3% | -100% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -349.1% | -41.4%note 1 | -86%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -318 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -472 | -436 |
| EBITDA margin | -349.1% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -47,138 | -40,070 | -42,364 | -45,526 | -40,093 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.5% | -0.2%note 4 | -0.5%note 1 | -1.7% | -1.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,700note 6 | 115note 6 | 58note 6 | 402note 6 | 18,542note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1,866.3%note 6 | 72.2%note 6 | 41.6%note 6 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40586814 FP Investeringsselskab ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.11.2023
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 01.07.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østre Stationsvej 33, 5000 Odense C, den 16.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.06.2007.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 2.000,00, B kr. 123.000,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.11.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.11.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 790,00.
Stiftere:
Salgsdirektør Poul Martin Kolind Bertelsen, den 21.11.2005, Ida Bretteville Plum, den 21.11.2005.
Direktion:
Salgsdirektør Poul Martin Kolind Bertelsen, den 21.11.2005, Ida Bretteville Plum, den 21.11.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 42, 5610 Assens, den 21.11.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
21.11.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011837693Præstevænget 21, 5610 Assens