CVR 29174644Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 14 Nov 2005
Gross profit
-767.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PHARMPROTECH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTony Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2005
Tony Christensensince 14 Nov 2005
100% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 12262299100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40088083100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33641907100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29174881100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PHARMPROTECH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4450415433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Feb 2024 to 2 Oct 2024
CVR 3407333310% to under 15% of capital and votes5 May 2017 to 31 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -10 | -17 | -164 | -767 |
| Operating profit | -115 | +95 | -17 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,278 | +5,581 | +5,190 | +5,878 | +3,595 |
| Equity | 18,066 | 23,589 | 28,779 | 34,598 | 38,132 |
| Total assets | 22,703 | 27,632 | 34,680 | 40,531 | 43,995 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 1 | -295note 1 | -53note 1 | -8note 1 | -422note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 2 | 0.4%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | 2%note 3 | -0.8%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,067note 1 | -5,816note 1 | -7,629note 1 | -11,580note 1 | -1,174note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 11 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 13 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011820006Godtfreds Høje 6, 4000 Roskilde