CVR 29149895Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af klimaanlæg, ikke til husholdningsbrug (282500)KoldingFounded 25 Oct 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LKS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
395K
DKK, annual report 2025
+105.9% on 2024
Result
+135.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Theodor Franck Bentin100% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2007
Theodor Franck Bentinsince 25 Oct 2005
Equity of 18.9K DKK was below half the share capital of 125K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
LKS ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LKS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3804892950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Sep 2016 to 5 Aug 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Oct 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q2 2010; monthly Jul 2025 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 355 | 376 | 168 | 192 | 395 |
| Operating profit | +324 | +344 | +132 | +155 | +153 |
| Result for the year | +272 | +303 | +81 | +125 | +135 |
| Equity | -626 | -323 | -241 | -116 | 19 |
| Total assets | 136 | 130 | 359 | 297 | 331 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 218.2% | 5.9% | -55.4% | 14.3% | 105.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 91% | 91.5% | 78.8% | 81% | 38.7% |
| EBITDA | 355 | 376 | 168 | 192 | 204 |
| EBITDA margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 51.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 474 | 238 | 419 | -146 | -194note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.3x | 0.6x | 2.5x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 222.8%note 3 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 27note 4 | 27note 4 | 31note 4 | 31note 4 | 90note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 7.6%note 4 | 7.2%note 4 | 18.2%note 4 | 16.4%note 4 | 22.8%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
G.S.REVISION A/S, REG. REVISIONSSELSKAB, den 30.05.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Regnar Staugaard, 6000 Kolding, den 30.05.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Regnar Staugaard, den 31.05.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Christian Pihl, den 20.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
G.S.REVISION A/S, REG. REVISIONSSELSKAB, Dreyersvej 44, 6000 Kolding, den 20.10.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.03.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.10.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.10.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stiftere:
Franck Bentin, 6000 Kolding, den 25.10.2005, Toni Rønnov, den 25.10.2005.
Direktion:
Franck Bentin, 6000 Kolding, den 25.10.2005, Toni Rønnov, den 25.10.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af begge direktører i forening.
Revision:
reg. revisor Christian Pihl, 6000 Kolding, den 25.10.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
25.10.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029112246Tingvejen 38, 6500 Vojens
P-number 1004418496Agertoften 39, 6000 Kolding
No other current company drawn.