CVR 29149542Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HorsensFounded 21 Oct 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REFSING HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-825.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
144.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Refsing Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Oct 2005
Jens Refsing Andersensince 28 Feb 2010
100% of capital and votessince 21 Oct 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4382928950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2423841550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3503570250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for REFSING HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3471927650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2020 to 25 Oct 2023
CVR 3736033315% to under 20% of capital and votes9 Jul 2020 to 1 May 2022
CVR 3787842115% to under 20% of capital and votes5 Jul 2020 to 1 May 2022
CVR 4069962715% to under 20% of capital and votes5 Jul 2020 to 1 May 2022
CVR 37960438100% of capital and votes31 Oct 2018 to 9 Jul 2020
CVR 40213546100% of capital and votes30 Jan 2019 to 9 Jul 2020
CVR 4013190650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 5 Jul 2020
CVR 40724842100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2019 to 1 May 2020
CVR 3842004650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Feb 2017 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 3503449850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Jan 2013 to 31 Mar 2016
CVR 2932670350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Jun 2007 to 20 Mar 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Oct 2005 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 235 | -1,577 | 515 | -199 | -825 |
| Operating profit | -288 | -2,112 | -19 | -755 | -1,367 |
| Result for the year | +7,935 | +12,966 | +3,151 | +3,558 | +3,093 |
| Equity | 130,086 | 142,052 | 142,204 | 144,261 | 144,355 |
| Total assets | 130,644 | 143,038 | 143,513 | 145,013 | 144,857 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -771% | n.m.note 1 | -138.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -281 | -2,092 | 1 | -735 | -1,341 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -119.7% | n.m.note 2 | 0.2% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18,441note 3 | -58,713note 3 | -55,086note 3 | -37,210note 3 | -34,914note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 3 | -1.7%note 5 | 0%note 3 | -0.6%note 3 | -1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 100note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 866note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 13.03.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Jens Refsing Andersen, Stensballe Strandvej 129, 8700 Horsens
Ny kommune: Horsens
Vedtægter ændret: 12.06.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.06.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.12.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.03.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.02.2010.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jens Refsing Andersen, Mosevej 17, 2635 Ishøj.
Ny kommune:
Ishøj.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Refsing Andersen, den 28.02.2010.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jens Refsing Andersen, den 28.02.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.02.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.09.2009.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2009 - 30.09.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.07.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 17.199,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.10.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.10.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jens Refsing Andersen, den 21.10.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Jens Refsing Andersen, den 21.10.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tuborg Havnevej 18, postboks 100, 2900 Hellerup, den 21.10.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
21.10.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011783917Stensballe Strandvej 129, 8700 Horsens