CVR 29149046Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SkiveFounded 26 Oct 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HOVGAARD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2012
Gross profit
20.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ole Hovgaard100% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2014
Ole Hovgaardsince 26 Oct 2005
100% of capital and votessince 7 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1269390750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4210630533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HOVGAARD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3387915650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Aug 2011 to 15 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2012, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 9 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 0 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2012; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2012, published 23 Jun 2014. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 32 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 20 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -159 | -58 | -65 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,984 | +972 | +1,824 | +1,597 | +3,301 |
| Equity | 5,023 | 5,939 | 7,706 | 9,244 | 12,485 |
| Total assets | 5,329 | 6,185 | 7,899 | 9,378 | 12,506 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -23note 3 | -104 | -17 | -42 | 228note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -72%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,120.3%note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -345 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | -2,002 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.4%note 3 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 1.3%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 199note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 43573810 Jysk Revision og Rådgivning ApS, Væselvej 132, 7800 Skive, den 19.12.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Ole Hovgaard, Kastanievænget 78, 7800 Skive
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Jysk Revision og Rådgivning ApS, den 01.09.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisorerne Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 01.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 43573810 Jysk Revision og Rådgivning ApS, Væselvej 132, 7800 Skive, den 01.09.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Ole Hovgaard, Nørregade 29B, 2., 7800 Skive
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19952193 Revisorerne Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Engvej 2, 8832 Skals, den 17.11.2022.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 79, 7800 Skive, den 23.10.2021.
Ny adresse: Syrenvej 12, Breum, 7870 Roslev
Ny kommune: Skive
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2015 - 30.06.2016
Vedtægter ændret:
07.05.2014.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 29149011 OLE HOVGAARD HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 29149046 HOVGAARD ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene HOVGAARD BLIK ApS, HOVGAARD VVS OG GAS ApS.
CVR-NR. 29149011 OLE HOVGAARD HOLDING ApS (fortsættende).
Kapitalejerne i.
CVR-NR. 29149046 HOVGAARD ApS.
CVR-NR. 29149011 OLE HOVGAARD HOLDING ApS,
har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en
erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med
fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud
for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke
er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres
fordringer senest 4 uger efter at den endelige
beslutning om fusion er truffet.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.02.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.08.2007.
Nyt navn:
HOVGAARD ApS.
Nye binavne:
HOVGAARD BLIK ApS (HOVGAARD ApS), HOVGAARD VVS OG GAS ApS (HOVGAARD ApS).
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.10.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.10.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 102,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29149011 OLE HOVGAARD HOLDING ApS, Irisvej 4-6, 7870 Roslev, den 26.10.2005.
Direktion:
Ole Hovgaard, den 26.10.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søndergade 13 B, Balling, 7860 Spøttrup, den 26.10.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
26.10.2005 - 30.09.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011781752Kastanievænget 78, 7800 Skive