CVR 29142858Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)AalborgFounded 17 Oct 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-118.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+110.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRIX-KRONBORG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJørgen Brix Kronborg100% of capital and votes, since 17 Oct 2005
Jørgen Brix Kronborgsince 17 Oct 2005
100% of capital and votessince 17 Oct 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BRIX-KRONBORG ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BRIX-KRONBORG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3473424033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2013 to 19 May 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -122 | -184 | -209 | -176 | -119 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -309 | -303 | -224 |
| Result for the year | +2,216 | -1,842 | +1,740 | +2,274 | +111 |
| Equity | 19,228 | 16,786 | 15,626 | 14,899 | 14,875 |
| Total assets | 20,117 | 17,376 | 15,683 | 15,397 | 15,560 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18,601note 2 | -15,700note 2 | -14,271note 2 | -14,029note 2 | -13,451 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -10.9%note 3 | -16.8%note 4 | -19.6%note 2 | -21.2%note 2 | -14.6% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 5 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 5 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 11 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011761255Søndergade 38, 9000 Aalborg