CVR 29142548Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre varer i.a.n. via internet (479119)København KFounded 17 Oct 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STORAGE4YOU ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
896.9K
DKK, annual report 2017
-29.2% on 2016
Result
-911.2K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
-1.9M
DKK, annual report 2017
Veronika Antosova Møllegaard100% of capital and votes, until 18 May 2021
Veronika Antosova Møllegaarduntil 27 Aug 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2017: -1.9M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2017 to 18 May 2021
CVR 30803132100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 20178 Aug 2007 to 1 Nov 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Oct 2005 to 7 Nov 2026.
Q4 2018, quarterly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Mar 2018 | Q3 2018 | Q4 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FTE | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2018 to Q4 2018; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2018.
Latest Q4 2018, published 26 Jun 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,266 | 897 |
| Operating profit | -801 | +493 | +443 | -1,860 | -910 |
| Result for the year | -636 | +396 | +336 | -1,862 | -911 |
| Equity | -601 | -205 | 131 | -974 | -1,886 |
| Total assets | 1,611 | 2,644 | 2,704 | 1,178 | 193 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -29.2% |
| EBITDA | -731 | 565 | 486 | -1,816 | -910 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -143.4% | -101.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -339note 4 | -630note 4 | -542note 4 | -574note 4 | -15note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 160note 6 | 40note 7 | 175note 6 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -159note 4 | -1,007note 4 | -1,132note 4 | -863note 4 | -15note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 2 Jul 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 4 Apr 2018
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 29 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 23 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 16 Jun 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
WEKEEPITSAFE ApS UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 18.05.2021, virksomheden opløst
Binavne:
WEKEEPITSAFE ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Konkursdekret afsagt 26.11.2018 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Nete Weber, den 26.11.2018.
Revision:
Binavne:
WEKEEPITSAFE ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Nete Weber, 1560 København V, den 22.10.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 27.08.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Veronika Antosova Møllegaard, den 27.08.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
4audit DK, Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 19.03.2018.
Ny adresse: Palægade 3, 4. th, 1261 København K
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38035991 4audit DK, Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Søndergade 44, 4. sal, 8000 Aarhus C, den 06.03.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kyle Sciberras, den 02.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Veronika Antosova Møllegaard, den 02.03.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.08.2017.
Ny adresse: Amaliegade 12, 2., 1256 København K
Ny adresse:
Hovedvagtsgade 8, 2., 1103 København K.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.11.2012.
Nyt binavn: WEKEEPITSAFE ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.10.2012.
Nyt navn:
STORAGE4YOU ApS.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Ronnie Peer Gasseholm, den 25.10.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen.
Ny adresse:
Hovedvagtsgade 8, st., 1103 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Ny adresse:
Nørrebrogade 22-26, st., 8000 Århus C.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.10.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.10.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,59.
Stifter:
Tim Møllegaard Nielsen, den 17.10.2005.
Direktion:
Tim Møllegaard Nielsen, den 17.10.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Åboulevarden 11-13, postboks 196, 8100 Århus C, den 17.10.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
17.10.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011760380Palægade 3, 1261 København K