CVR 29141142Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedenstedFounded 13 Oct 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about P. DUE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-112.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+37.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
365.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Peter Due Laursen100% of capital and votes, since 13 Oct 2005
Peter Due Laursensince 13 Oct 2005
100% of capital and votessince 13 Oct 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27570917100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43475746100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45623629100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42591173100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4310446250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4386351733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4315699333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2512236433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for P. DUE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4242089150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Sep 2021 to 1 Sep 2026
CVR 2752780925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Jun 2006 to 2 Sep 2024
CVR 4170345850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Sep 2020 to 1 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Oct 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -28 | -19 | -147 | -113 |
| Result for the year | +69,193 | +52,405 | +11,750 | +22,936 | +37,908 |
| Equity | 254,563 | 304,983 | 314,732 | 335,668 | 365,576 |
| Total assets | 262,744 | 326,252 | 314,758 | 337,183 | 367,408 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 1 | -4note 1 | -4note 1 | -1note 1 | -2note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 30 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 7 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 25 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Horsensvej 29B, 8722 Hedensted
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.02.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 05.02.2020.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, 8800 Viborg, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Horsensvej 29A, 8722 Hedensted.
Ny kommune:
Hedensted.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.03.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, postboks 229, 8800 Viborg, den 19.03.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.11.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som næstformand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Knud Laursen, den 24.11.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Anette Due Laursen, den 24.11.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
13.10.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.10.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Peter Due Laursen, den 13.10.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Bendesgaard Hansen (formand), den 13.10.2005, direktør Knud Laursen (næstformand), den 13.10.2005, Peter Due Laursen, den 13.10.2005.
Direktion:
Peter Due Laursen (adm. dir), den 13.10.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kokholm 3, 1., 6000 Kolding, den 13.10.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
13.10.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011755875Horsensvej 29, 8722 Hedensted