CVR 29138443Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med andre råvarer og halvfabrikata (468600)RisskovFounded 20 Sep 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PANTUS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-647K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.8M on 2024
Result
+84.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5B
DKK, annual report 2025
HLI Holding 2022 ApSCVR 43448307, 20% to under 25% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 12 Aug 2022
NELIN Holding ApSCVR 43448293, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 12 Aug 2022
and 1 moreHenrik Esmann Lindbergsince 20 Sep 2005
CVR 4344830720% to under 25% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 12 Nov 2025since 12 Aug 2022
CVR 4344829333.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A og Bnotified 12 Nov 2025since 12 Aug 2022
CVR 4344828533.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A og Bnotified 12 Nov 2025since 12 Aug 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 10 Aug 20224 Jul 2012 to 10 Aug 2022
15% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 20 Oct 20214 Jul 2012 to 10 Aug 2022
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bnotified 10 Aug 20224 Jul 2012 to 10 Aug 2022
CVR 2984409715% to under 20% of capitalclass Bnotified 22 Sep 202220 Oct 2021 to 29 Aug 2022
CVR 4343576066.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A og Bnotified 12 Aug 202210 Aug 2022 to 12 Aug 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HLI Holding 2022 ApS, since 12 Aug 2022
Holding company
CVR 43448307Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in PANTUS ApS, since 12 Aug 2022
This company
PANTUS ApS
CVR 29138443
8 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29844798100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34590605100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27249884100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4410389350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2724990650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4463663833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4400193410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4301008510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 439197845% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4643053066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4414746750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4650226450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4478858650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3359308233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PANTUS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4495044810% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Feb 2025 to 28 Nov 2025
CVR 27249884100% of capital and votes27 Nov 2024 to 27 Nov 2024
CVR 2884811010% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Mar 2013 to 4 Mar 2016
20 Sep 2005 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -863 | -1,260 | -4,356 | 2,120 | -647 |
| Operating profit | -1,262 | -2,952 | -7,148 | -2,124 | -5,945 |
| Result for the year | +1,240,902 | -35,102 | +115,983 | +109,277 | +84,255 |
| Equity | 1,594,901 | 1,519,799 | 1,635,782 | 1,745,059 | 1,529,314 |
| Total assets | 1,616,385 | 1,881,887 | 1,915,118 | 1,923,594 | 1,624,582 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -130.5% |
| EBITDA | -1,204 | -2,838 | -6,544 | -667 | -4,052 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -31.5% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 200% | 33.3% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9,235note 5 | -1,566,000note 5 | -1,589,937note 5 | -1,302,208note 5 | -1,257,140note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | -0.3%note 7 | n.m.note 8 | -0.7%note 5 | -1.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 11,381note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 27,660note 9 | 74note 9 | 8,362note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,740note 5 | -1,527,883note 5 | -1,618,437note 5 | -1,527,666note 5 | -1,175,571note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.08.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 09.08.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.08.2022.
kr. 9.700.590,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 9.999.990,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.01.2022
Nyt navn: PANTUS ApS
Nyt binavn: PANTUS HOLDING ApS
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder samt investering, produktion og handel med fast ejendom, løsøre, værdipapirer og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Hyldevej 20, 8240 Risskov
Ny adresse: Lindevangsvej 11A, 8240 Risskov
Vedtægter ændret:
04.07.2012.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 99.800,00. B kr. 199.600,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.03.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr.Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.07.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.05.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør
Vedtægter ændret:
05.01.2010.
Ny adresse:
Bjarkesvej 30, 8230 Åbyhøj.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 20.09.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28715390 PAM HOLDING AF 24. MAJ 2005 A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.09.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 299.400,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 299.400,00 til kurs 46.171,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tina Kok, 8240 Risskov, den 20.09.2005, Henrik Esmann Lindberg, 8240 Risskov, den 20.09.2005, advokat Carsten Kultoft Lorentsen, 8270 Højbjerg, den 20.09.2005.
Direktion:
Henrik Esmann Lindberg, 8240 Risskov, den 20.09.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller af 1 direktør.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Århus C, den 20.09.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
24.05.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011747163Hyldevej 20, 8240 Risskov