CVR 28993684Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med huder, skind og læder (462400)GrindstedFounded 15 Sep 2005
Gross profit
7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.1% on 2024
Result
+55.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
194.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C.A. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC.A. Holding II ApSCVR 41508221, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2020
Claus Kaj Jungesince 15 Sep 2005
CVR 41508221100% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2005 to 16 Jun 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C.A. Holding II ApS, since 16 Jun 2020
Holding company
CVR 41508221Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C.A. HOLDING ApS, since 16 Jun 2020
This company
C.A. HOLDING ApS
CVR 28993684
8 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 33957629100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45062708100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45777618100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46582225100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2617959966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43952048100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41563907100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45925811100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46094336100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46042778100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3287932266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4296484050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3489707710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3489711550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3489733650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C.A. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41728515100% of capital and votes2 Oct 2020 to 3 Jul 2026
CVR 43270826100% of capital and votes12 Apr 2023 to 3 Mar 2026
CVR 39119226100% of capital and votes24 Nov 2017 to 3 Mar 2026
CVR 45022404100% of capital and votes7 Aug 2024 to 31 Oct 2025
CVR 41728493100% of capital and votes2 Oct 2020 to 3 Jul 2025
CVR 4310012210% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Apr 2022 to 1 Nov 2024
CVR 34470367100% of capital and votes30 Mar 2012 to 29 Jun 2021
CVR 25065506100% of capital and votes15 Nov 2013 to 29 Jun 2021
CVR 15944749100% of capital and votes18 Jan 2018 to 1 Dec 2020
CVR 25066499100% of capital and votes15 Nov 2013 to 20 Oct 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,016 | 271 | 1,445 | 7,688 | 7,529 |
| Operating profit | -2,016 | +271 | +1,445 | +7,688 | +4,529 |
| Result for the year | +1,334 | -11,266 | +8,785 | +10,177 | +55,758 |
| Equity | 134,447 | 121,681 | 128,966 | 139,143 | 194,901 |
| Total assets | 141,331 | 128,236 | 136,903 | 154,722 | 227,222 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 433.3% | 432.2% | -2.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18,751 | -16,518 | -984 | 712 | -52,033 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.6%note 2 | 0.2%note 2 | 1% | 4.5% | 2.5%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -38,382 | -45,622 | -34,941 | -57,416 | -88,082 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011700310Industrikrogen 1, 7200 Grindsted