CVR 28965753Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)BjerringbroFounded 1 Aug 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stenshedegård ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-477.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-950.4K on 2024
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
84.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
LAST ApSCVR 27154328, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2005
Lars Bjerre Staunsbæksince 1 Aug 2005
CVR 27154328100% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LAST ApS, since 5 May 2003
Holding company
CVR 27154328Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stenshedegård ApS, since 1 Aug 2005
This company
Stenshedegård ApS
CVR 28965753
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4464236050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stenshedegård ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3435292533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Aug 2016 to 1 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2018, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2018.
Latest Dec 2018, published 21 Feb 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -293 | -240 | -245 | 473 | -478 |
| Operating profit | -1,388 | -1,253 | -1,076 | +417 | -564 |
| Result for the year | +3,036 | +45,411 | +864 | +3,042 | +1,546 |
| Equity | 33,969 | 79,380 | 80,244 | 83,286 | 84,832 |
| Total assets | 45,900 | 95,265 | 96,534 | 87,728 | 88,966 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -175.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -201.1% |
| EBITDA | -1,241 | -650 | -896 | 473 | -478 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,582 | -263 | -13,607 | -462note 3 | -1,028note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3%note 5 | -1.7%note 5 | -1% | 0.4%note 3 | -0.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 7,125note 6 | 883note 6 | 8,797note 6 | 468note 6 | 2,371note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 9,700 | 8,599 | -4,210 | -3,296note 3 | -2,730note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Hedemøllevej 20, 8850 Bjerringbro
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2024
Nyt navn: Stenshedegård ApS
Ny adresse: Nørresøvej 1, 8800 Viborg
Vedtægter ændret: 19.05.2021
Nyt navn: LAST Invest ApS
Ny adresse: Gudenåvej 58, 8850 Bjerringbro
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2018
Nyt navn: Videkjær ApS
Ny adresse: Skibelundvej 102, 8850 Bjerringbro
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2018
Nyt navn: Videkjær ApS
Ny adresse: Skibelundvej 102, 8850 Bjerringbro
CVR-nummer
28965753.
NAVN:
TAUL ApS.
Adresse: Storhedevejen 32, 8850 Bjerringbro.
Kommune: Viborg.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2015
Nyt navn: Stenshedegaard ApS
Ny adresse: Hedemøllevej 20, 8850 Bjerringbro
Ny kommune: Viborg
Vedtægter ændret:
20.01.2014.
Nyt navn:
TAUL ApS.
Ny adresse:
Storhedevejen 32, 8850 Bjerringbro.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ullits & Winther Statsautoriserederevisorer I/S, den 28.10.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32093272 ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Agerlandsvej 1, 8800 Viborg, den 28.10.2009.
Ny adresse:
Skovvejen 29A, 8850 Bjerringbro.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20904771 REVISIONSFIRMAET LARS OLSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.06.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Ullits & Winther Statsautoriserederevisorer I/S, Agerlandsvej 1, postboks 28, 8800 Viborg, den 12.06.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ullits & Winther Statsautoriserederevisorer I/S, den 14.12.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20904771 REVISIONSFIRMAET LARS OLSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Lundvej 20, 8800 Viborg, den 14.12.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.08.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.08.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 500,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27154328 LAST ApS, Stenbakken 29, 8850 Bjerringbro, den 01.08.2005.
Direktion:
Lars Bjerre Staunsbæk, den 01.08.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Ullits & Winther Statsautoriserederevisorer I/S, Agerlandsvej 1, postboks 28, 8800 Viborg, den 01.08.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.08.2005 - 30.09.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011612160Hedemøllevej 20, 8850 Bjerringbro