CVR 28901747Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Rungsted KystFounded 28 Jul 2005
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-225.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+984K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RØNNEHØJ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Hakon Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2005
Jens Hakon Christensensince 28 Jul 2005
100% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 3648164110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RØNNEHØJ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3866075620% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Jan 2019 to 8 Aug 2024
CVR 3865632533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 May 2017 to 5 Jul 2018
CVR 3706556020% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Jun 2016 to 19 May 2017
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -117 | -182 | -385 | -265 | -226 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -400 | -679 | -558 | -518 |
| Result for the year | +1,290 | -9,508 | -126 | +1,043 | +984 |
| Equity | 32,822 | 23,201 | 22,375 | 21,543 | 17,492 |
| Total assets | 33,062 | 23,548 | 22,720 | 21,783 | 17,625 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18,659note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -12,890 | -12,264 | -12,321note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | -5.6%note 6 | -4.6% | -5.6%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 6 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 8 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 10 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011592844Dreyersvej 24, 2960 Rungsted Kyst